official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
2:23.22
20.87
2
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+0.49
23.64
3
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+0.72
24.94
4
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+0.73
25.00
5
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+0.77
25.22
6
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+0.94
26.19
7
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+1.73
30.65
8
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+1.88
31.50
9
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+2.01
32.24
10
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.32
33.99
11
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+2.66
35.91
12
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+3.35
39.82
13
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+3.36
39.87
14
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+3.49
40.61
15
PRIHODCHENKO Dmitrij
1973
RUS
+3.52
40.78
16
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+3.64
41.46
17
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+3.88
42.81
18
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+3.95
43.21
19
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+4.05
43.78
20
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+4.07
43.89
21
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+4.13
44.23
22
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+4.18
44.51
23
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+4.54
46.55
24
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+4.76
47.79
25
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+5.31
50.90
26
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+5.74
53.33
27
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
+5.92
54.35
28
SPIES Georg
1983
AUT
+6.13
55.54
29
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+6.65
58.48
30
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+6.78
59.22
31
EGGER Simon
1982
AUT
+7.00
60.46
32
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+7.27
61.99
33
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+7.33
62.33
34
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+7.49
63.23
35
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+8.02
66.23
36
KATHREIN Harald
1983
AUT
+8.03
66.28
37
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+8.28
67.70
38
GSTREIN Marco
1983
AUT
+8.48
68.83
39
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+8.61
69.57
40
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
+9.10
72.34
41
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+9.12
72.45
42
DORFMANN Andreas
1983
ITA
+9.24
73.13
43
RITSCH Joachim
1982
ITA
+9.35
73.75
44
HALLER Andreas
1983
ITA
+9.88
76.75
45
HARINGER Michael
1982
ITA
+10.23
78.73
46
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+10.48
80.14
47
HANAUSEK Mario
1984
AUT
+10.73
81.55
48
MOESER Franz
1983
AUT
+10.78
81.84
49
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+11.21
84.27
50
GHEDINA Francesco
1982
ITA
+11.53
86.08
51
SPERANZA Manuel
1982
ITA
+12.12
89.42
52
LINDNER Georg
1983
AUT
+12.54
91.79
53
KOLLER Patrick
1983
AUT
+12.75
92.98
54
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+12.95
94.11
55
STARKAS Kostas
1976
GRE
+13.04
94.62
56
AUER Burkhard
1984
AUT
+13.51
97.28
57
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
+13.71
98.41
58
POSCH Dominik
1983
AUT
+14.26
101.52
59
KAUFMANN Bernhard
1984
AUT
+15.08
106.16
60
THALER Daniel
1984
AUT
+15.40
107.97
61
EXENBERGER Bernhard
1984
AUT
+15.52
108.65
62
VOS Maarten
1982
NED
+16.26
112.83
63
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+16.27
112.89
64
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+16.56
114.53
65
WOLF Thomas
1984
SUI
+16.95
116.73
66
STRICKNER Martin
1984
AUT
+18.11
123.29
67
DADIE Andrea
1981
ITA
+18.82
127.31
68
CUTOVIC Stevan
1984
JUG
+18.99
128.27
69
HIRSCHTEIN Samuele
1984
ITA
+21.28
141.22
70
GUIDOLIN Michael
1984
LIE
+24.32
158.42
71
LAST Eyal
1983
ISR
+24.89
161.64
72
DJORDJEVIC Veljko
1984
JUG
+27.25
174.99
73
FASSER Sandro
1984
SUI
+27.33
175.44
74
VUCKOVIC Marko
1984
JUG
+28.61
182.68
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
HOELLWARTH Daniel
1983
AUT
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
KRAVCNENKO Dmitrij
1977
RUS
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
MENZLI Gian Marco
1983
SUI
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
RUOTSALAINEN Petri
1980
FIN
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run