Bormio (ITA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
CONFORTOLA Matteo
1995
ITA
1:44.26
26.94
2
ANDREIS Sebastiano
1997
ITA
+0.53
32.07
3
CANCLINI Tommaso
1999
ITA
+1.01
36.72
4
LARDON Thomas
2001
FRA
+1.23
38.86
5
CANTONI Albino
1997
ITA
+1.51
41.57
6
DA PRADA Simone
2000
ITA
+1.65
42.92
7
VINTER Owen
2001
GBR
+1.95
45.83
7
GUEM Franz
2001
AUT
+1.95
45.83
9
FIOL Sebastien
1998
SUI
+2.06
46.90
10
PINTURAULT Cedric
2000
FRA
+2.38
50.00
11
NOVAK Oskar
2000
CZE
+2.46
50.77
12
BESSON Victor
1999
FRA
+2.56
51.74
13
CARBONERO Adrien
1999
FRA
+2.60
52.13
14
OCCHI Davide
2001
ITA
+2.80
54.06
15
LOTTER Valentin
2002
AUT
+2.84
54.45
16
REVUCKY Samuel
1999
SVK
+2.87
54.74
17
CRAWFORD Warwick
2000
AUS
+2.88
54.84
18
RIEDMANN Nicolas
2001
AUT
+3.06
56.58
19
POZZI Alessandro
1999
ITA
+3.14
57.36
20
GURINI Federico
2000
ITA
+3.27
58.62
21
BLANC Gaspard
2000
FRA
+3.28
58.71
22
ROMELLI Diego
2000
ITA
+3.33
59.20
23
WOLF Simon Luca
2001
GER
+3.42
60.07
24
KARAVASILI Leonidas
1999
GBR
+3.67
62.49
25
WILLS Angus
1999
GBR
+4.01
65.79
26
PIGNON William
2001
FRA
+4.03
65.98
27
MOLLARD Leo
2000
FRA
+4.09
66.56
28
MORASCHINELLI Pietro
2000
ITA
+4.47
70.24
29
SALINI Alessandro
1998
ITA
+5.10
76.35
30
PRAMSTALLER Kilian
2002
AUT
+5.41
79.35
31
LEVECQ Nathan
2001
FRA
+5.85
83.61
32
WEITERING Lucas
2001
SUI
+6.05
85.55
33
FLORITZ Nico
2001
GER
+6.17
86.71
34
HUDSON Tom
2001
GBR
+6.46
89.52
35
CATTANEO Federico
2001
ITA
+6.52
90.10
36
CUNNINGHAM Jack
2002
GBR
+7.23
96.98
37
TANGHETTI Davide
2002
ITA
+7.54
99.98
38
TANGHETTI Dino
1996
ITA
+8.13
105.70
39
CHRISTEY David
1999
GBR
+9.53
119.26
40
FURUHJELM Edvard
2000
FIN
+10.02
124.01
41
KUWALL Duncan
1998
GBR
+10.32
126.91
42
GIACOMELLI Enrico
2002
ITA
+10.79
131.47
43
GILLETT James
2002
GBR
+12.50
148.03
44
AGNELLI Alex Ayrton
2000
ITA
+13.57
158.40
45
DE POURTALES Louis
2002
GBR
+14.11
163.63
46
HALL Adam
2000
GBR
+14.50
167.41
47
HUPPACH Declan
1999
GBR
+15.44
176.51
48
SHEPHERD Calum
2000
GBR
+17.43
195.79
49
HAY Adam
2001
GBR
+18.08
202.09
50
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
2002
GBR
+19.88
219.52
51
MCINTYRE Scott
2002
GBR
+22.06
240.64
52
HANNAN James
2001
GBR
+22.09
240.93
53
FORD John
1987
GBR
+23.41
253.72
54
MATTHEWS Brandon
1999
GBR
+25.41
273.09
55
LUCAS Oliver
2002
GBR
+25.71
276.00
56
SMITH Matthew
2002
GBR
+27.11
289.56
57
STEWARD Oliver
2000
GBR
+27.22
290.63
58
HUPPACH Josef
2002
GBR
+27.40
292.37
59
ROLFE Joshua
2002
GBR
+28.04
298.57
60
COLLIER Harry
2002
GBR
+28.64
304.38
61
DEWAR James
2000
GBR
+36.47
380.24
62
CHILVER-STAINER James
2000
GBR
+36.77
383.14
63
HINTON Marcus
2001
GBR
+39.79
412.40
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run