Flumserberg (SUI)

CIT
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
2:09.12
31.18
2
CAPLAZI Moreno
1997
SUI
+0.99
38.69
3
COLOMBI Nicolo
1991
ITA
+1.20
40.29
4
GRUENENWALD Matthias
1999
SUI
+1.30
41.05
5
ITEN Matthias
1999
SUI
+1.37
41.58
6
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+1.50
42.56
7
SINNESBERGER Thierry
1995
SUI
+1.52
42.72
8
HAENGGI Michael
1997
SUI
+1.57
43.10
9
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+1.60
43.32
10
ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+1.65
43.70
11
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+1.81
44.92
12
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
+1.98
46.21
13
ZUERCHER Ramon
1991
SUI
+2.08
46.97
14
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+2.11
47.19
15
MANI Luca
1998
SUI
+2.40
49.40
16
MANI Yanick
1999
SUI
+2.43
49.62
17
STOCKHAMMER Philip
1998
AUT
+2.53
50.38
18
ARNOLD Christian
1999
SUI
+2.54
50.46
19
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+2.70
51.67
20
ZELGER Gian
1996
SUI
+2.75
52.05
21
BERETTA Filippo
1996
ITA
+2.84
52.74
22
NIEMEYER Nicola
1994
SUI
+2.85
52.81
22
HEINZMANN Simon
1995
SUI
+2.85
52.81
24
KOHLER Matthias
1999
AUT
+2.97
53.72
25
KOHLER Adrian
1996
SUI
+3.01
54.03
26
WIGGENHAUSER Sandro
1997
SUI
+3.09
54.63
27
BUESCHLEN Dario
1999
SUI
+3.15
55.09
27
BERGAMIN Silvano
1997
SUI
+3.15
55.09
29
NAIRZ Gabriel
1999
AUT
+3.36
56.68
30
VONIER Paul
2000
AUT
+3.38
56.83
31
BRONZING Lorenzo
1997
ITA
+3.49
57.67
32
SPOERRI Nick
2000
SUI
+3.59
58.43
33
HOLENSTEIN Lars
1997
SUI
+3.62
58.66
34
TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian
2000
SUI
+3.65
58.88
35
MATHIS Kean
1998
SUI
+3.80
60.02
35
HEHLI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+3.80
60.02
37
ROGENTIN Patrick
1996
SUI
+3.93
61.01
38
BISSIG Yannick
1999
SUI
+3.95
61.16
39
GRECCHI Riccardo
1996
ITA
+4.04
61.84
40
BERTHER Rafael
1997
SUI
+4.08
62.15
41
RUGA Francesco
1997
SUI
+4.13
62.53
42
FURER Nicola
1996
SUI
+4.17
62.83
43
WINZAP Mike
1999
SUI
+4.29
63.74
44
NANTSCHEV Simon
1998
GER
+4.33
64.04
45
EBERL Florian
1999
AUT
+4.35
64.20
46
LUSTENBERGER Richard
1998
SUI
+4.38
64.42
47
AREGGER Gabriel
1997
SUI
+4.39
64.50
48
STOESSEL Gian-Marco
1999
SUI
+4.48
65.18
49
AUBORD Sebastien
1999
SUI
+4.66
66.55
50
LIPBURGER Manuel
2000
AUT
+4.90
68.37
51
LOEW Silvan
1997
SUI
+4.99
69.05
52
DARMS Tgasper
1998
SUI
+5.07
69.66
53
HALTER Nils
2000
SUI
+5.11
69.96
54
CHABLE Loic
2000
SUI
+5.14
70.19
55
COMETTA Patrick
1996
SUI
+5.19
70.57
56
BLOM Morris
2000
SUI
+5.27
71.18
57
WOLF Marco
1999
SUI
+5.30
71.41
58
BLEULER Quirin
2000
SUI
+5.46
72.62
59
HORBER Yannik
2000
SUI
+5.48
72.77
60
LEHNER Maurice
2000
SUI
+5.53
73.15
61
BAEHLER Jann
2000
SUI
+5.55
73.30
61
MAIR Pascal
2000
AUT
+5.55
73.30
63
GIGER Marco
2000
SUI
+5.60
73.68
64
ROTKAMM Urs
1997
GER
+5.81
75.28
65
KUNZ Florian
2000
SUI
+5.84
75.50
66
FORTE Andrea
1999
SUI
+5.94
76.26
67
GERBER Gion
1997
SUI
+6.19
78.16
68
REIBENSCHUH Tim
2000
SUI
+6.46
80.21
69
ERNI-BOSE Nayan
1997
SUI
+6.49
80.44
70
ANDREATTA Claudio
2000
AUT
+6.53
80.74
71
OYON Valentin
1996
SUI
+6.54
80.82
72
ARPAGAUS Ivo
1999
SUI
+6.67
81.80
73
MATHIS Shane
1999
SUI
+6.93
83.78
74
ZULAUF Gael
2000
SUI
+7.02
84.46
75
RUDIGIER Peter
1999
AUT
+7.05
84.69
76
KARRER Marco
1999
SUI
+7.35
86.97
77
STYNER Gabriel
2000
SUI
+7.40
87.34
78
BALLARIN Mattia
2000
SUI
+7.43
87.57
79
BRUCHEZ Guillaume
1999
SUI
+7.94
91.44
80
JAQUET Paul
2000
SUI
+8.05
92.28
81
TSCHANHENZ Manuel
2000
AUT
+8.14
92.96
82
VERAGUTH Andrin
2000
SUI
+8.30
94.18
83
LOEFFLER Ferdinand
1999
GER
+8.54
96.00
84
LEBELHUBER Christoph
1989
AUT
+8.85
98.35
85
FLUETSCH Romano
2000
SUI
+8.86
98.43
86
BURKHART Benjamin
2000
SUI
+8.94
99.03
87
ANDREWS Sam
1996
NZL
+9.02
99.64
88
KIPPEL Steve
2000
SUI
+9.15
100.63
89
HUBERT Cyrille
2000
SUI
+9.63
104.27
90
MEYER Gaetan
1999
SUI
+9.85
105.94
91
BLANC Florent
2000
SUI
+9.98
106.93
92
LUEOEND Luca
2000
SUI
+10.09
107.76
93
SCHMID Philipp
2000
GER
+10.25
108.98
94
FRACHEBOUD Bastien
1999
SUI
+10.46
110.57
95
ZUBERBUEHLER Raphael
2000
SUI
+10.59
111.56
96
BEDAT Julien
2000
SUI
+10.69
112.32
97
SCHIBLER Ron Samuel
1999
SUI
+10.72
112.54
98
DE DECKER Yoeri
2000
BEL
+11.50
118.46
99
SACCHETTI Loris
1998
SUI
+11.52
118.61
100
EGLI Marco
2000
SUI
+11.58
119.07
101
DIEHM Luis
2000
GER
+11.76
120.44
102
BRAENDLI Robin
2000
SUI
+12.20
123.78
103
KRABSHUIS Noah
2000
NED
+13.33
132.35
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run