official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
2:27.50
26.40
2
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+0.51
29.27
3
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+0.56
29.55
4
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+0.60
29.78
5
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.63
29.95
6
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+0.98
31.91
7
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+1.11
32.65
8
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+1.16
32.93
9
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+1.34
33.94
10
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+1.36
34.05
11
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+1.57
35.23
12
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+1.62
35.52
13
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+1.71
36.02
14
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+1.78
36.42
15
GIACOMELLI Daniel
1984
ITA
+1.86
36.87
15
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+1.86
36.87
17
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+2.11
38.27
18
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+2.12
38.33
18
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+2.12
38.33
20
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+2.17
38.61
21
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+2.23
38.95
22
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
+2.46
40.24
23
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+2.50
40.47
24
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+2.58
40.92
25
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+2.76
41.93
26
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+2.94
42.94
27
GROEBMER Roman
1981
ITA
+2.97
43.11
28
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+3.27
44.80
29
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
+3.83
47.95
30
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+3.98
48.80
31
DAVARE Michel
1981
ITA
+4.01
48.96
32
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+4.50
51.72
33
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
+4.57
52.12
34
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+4.63
52.45
35
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+4.93
54.14
36
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+4.97
54.37
37
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+4.99
54.48
38
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+5.10
55.10
39
ZOZIN Roland
1981
ITA
+5.15
55.38
40
ORTLER Alexander
1985
ITA
+5.28
56.11
41
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+5.39
56.73
42
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+5.44
57.01
43
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
+5.61
57.97
44
FILL David
1980
ITA
+5.64
58.14
45
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+5.66
58.25
46
LEONE Martino
1983
ITA
+5.67
58.31
47
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+6.09
60.67
48
TROCKER Patrick
1980
ITA
+6.28
61.74
49
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+6.59
63.48
50
VERDECCHIA Marco
1983
ITA
+6.62
63.65
51
WOELFL Mathias
1984
GER
+7.00
65.79
52
FACCIN Marco
1984
ITA
+7.41
68.10
53
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+7.53
68.77
54
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+7.59
69.11
55
DORFMANN Andreas
1983
ITA
+7.62
69.28
56
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+7.64
69.39
57
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+7.81
70.35
58
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
+7.85
70.57
59
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
+7.94
71.08
60
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+8.24
72.77
61
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+8.61
74.85
62
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+8.67
75.19
63
KAMAUN Hanno
1983
ITA
+8.89
76.43
64
MORETTI Jacopo Filippo
1982
ITA
+9.26
78.51
65
BRAVI Matteo
1985
ITA
+9.47
79.69
66
SIMONCELLI Daniele
1983
ITA
+9.67
80.81
67
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+9.71
81.04
68
TIEZZA Claudio
1983
ITA
+9.75
81.26
69
MOLLIER Alexandre
1982
FRA
+10.92
87.85
70
DOGADKIN Roman
1983
RUS
+11.29
89.93
71
BAUMGARTNER Florian
1986
ITA
+11.73
92.41
72
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
+13.06
99.89
73
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
+14.93
110.41
74
ROVINA Michael
1985
ITA
+15.95
116.15
75
TODOROV Dean
1983
BUL
+17.15
122.91
76
AICHNER Hubert
1986
ITA
+18.51
130.56
77
GAMPER Thomas
1986
ITA
+18.60
131.06
78
CHAADAYEV Alexey
1986
RUS
+19.15
134.16
79
BANFI Riccardo
1983
ITA
+19.36
135.34
80
KARBON Pirmin
1986
ITA
+19.40
135.57
81
CHRISTOV Dimitar
1983
BUL
+19.42
135.68
82
SEDIANKOV Mihail
1982
BUL
+20.61
142.37
83
SEKI Kohei
1981
JPN
+21.75
148.79
84
BOSHKOV Ivo
1983
BUL
+23.32
157.62
85
KOCH Kristopher
1986
CAN
+24.48
164.15
86
GAVRILOV Veselin
1985
BUL
+25.13
167.81
87
VERCAUTEREN Dax
1984
BEL
+27.04
178.56
88
KALVATSCHEV Georgi
1984
BUL
+27.90
183.40
89
BATAVIER Gregory
1983
BEL
+28.51
186.83
90
BATAVIER Dimitri
1986
BEL
+33.48
214.80
91
MAGLIOCCA Maurizio
1985
ITA
+33.84
216.82
Did not finish 2nd run
RUFFINI Alessio
1986
ITA
FEDIOUKINE Artyom
1986
RUS
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
LOSA Alberto
1984
ITA
KRUEGER Christian
1983
ITA
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
PFITSCHER Heini
1982
ITA
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
RINGVOLD Christian
1981
NOR
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
SARTORI Michele
1981
ITA
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
TUOMALA Jaakko
1980
FIN
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
BROGLIATTO Matteo
1980
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
SCHAFFERER Marco Johan
1984
BIH
MAROCCHINI Marco
1984
ITA
MAROCCHINI Andrea
1984
ITA
SIMONCELLI Augusto
1982
ITA
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
BONINSEGNA Andrea
1982
ITA
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
SCHWIENBACHER Markus
1983
ITA
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
MIDALI Davide
1981
ITA
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
Did not start 1st run