official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GROS Piero
1954
ITA
2:03.29
2
THOENI Gustavo
1951
ITA
+0.44
3
FROMMELT Willi
LIE
+0.99
4
TRESCH Walter
1948
SUI
+1.97
5
NEUREUTHER Christian
1949
GER
+3.27
6
JUNGINGER Wolfgang
GER
+3.79
7
MORGENSTERN Alois
AUT
+3.89
8
LUSCHER Peter
1956
SUI
+4.81
9
FERNANDEZ OCHOA Francisco
1950
ESP
+5.06
10
WENZEL Andreas
1958
LIE
+5.44
11
BACHLEDA Jan
POL
+5.52
12
STRAND Stig
1956
SWE
+5.79
13
ADGATE Cary
USA
+6.24
14
SOCHOR Miloslav
CZE
+6.32
15
BURGER Albert
1955
GER
+7.02
15
ROCHE Roland
FRA
+7.02
17
JAKOBSSON Torsten
SWE
+7.95
18
MAHRE Phillip
1957
USA
+8.48
19
JONES Greg
1953
USA
+9.42
20
FERSTL Sepp
1954
GER
+11.05
21
DEREZINSKI Roman
POL
+11.44
22
STEINER Anton
1958
AUT
+11.61
23
HUNTER Jim
1953
CAN
+13.77
24
JONSSON Sigurdur
ISL
+14.05
25
ANDREEV Vladimir
SOV
+14.27
26
HAAKER Erik
1952
NOR
+14.57
27
SAFRATA Robert
1957
CAN
+14.69
28
PENEV Ivan
BUL
+14.90
29
TOMII Sumihiro
JPN
+15.38
30
CAVASI Ion
1953
ROU
+18.03
31
KOZELJ Andrej
JUG
+20.37
32
JOHANNSSON Haukur
1953
ISL
+20.76
33
KOIFMAN Jose Luis
CHI
+22.68
34
CRISTEA Dan
ROU
+24.28
35
BLAKELY Stuart
1956
NZL
+25.48
36
KENDALL Brett
1957
NZL
+35.09
37
AYRIKSA Ersin
1956
TUR
+48.49
38
FONT Carlos
AND
+53.23
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
THEODOROU Spyridon
1952
GRE
TOSUN Murat
TUR
GRIFF David
AUS
BATTISTINI Maurizio
1957
SMR
KIBIL Ahmet
1952
TUR
CHEN Yun-Ming
1949
TPE
ARMSTRONG Robin
1953
NZL
KARADIMOS Thomas
1953
GRE
CLIFFORD Kim-Andrew
1956
AUS
KALHOR Ghorban-Ali
IRI
ARENY FITE Xavier
1957
AND
LEIFSSON Tomas
1953
ISL
DEI VECCHI Walter
1956
ARG
CANAS Rafael
1953
CHI
PASOVIC Ajdin
1957
JUG
XHAET Didier
1955
BEL
GARCIA Federico
1951
CHI
BLANCHAER Robert
1952
BEL
CRESPO TRAVESSET Antoine
1955
AND
BARTELSKI Konrad
GBR
ROS Jaime
1952
ESP
READ Ken
1955
CAN
KOTCHOV Gheorghi
1955
BUL
KATAGIRI Mikio
JPN
FUCHS Peter
1955
GBR
NAUDI Antoni
1951
AND
KOIFMAN Roberto
1956
CHI
GASPERSIC Miran
1948
JUG
FERNANDEZ OCHOA Juan Manuel
1951
ESP
MURRAY Dave
CAN
GARCIA Jorge
1956
ESP
ROSENKJAER Luis
ARG
CHIBA Haruhisa
1951
JPN
KRIZAJ Bojan
1957
JUG
ZEMAN Bohumir
CZE
SORLI Odd
NOR
HEMMI Heini
1949
SUI
GOOD Ernst
SUI
HARDY Phillippe
FRA
PERROT Claude
FRA
HINTERSEER Hans
1954
AUT
RADICI Fausto
1953
ITA
BRUCE Geoff
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run