official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PRETNAR Spela
1973
SLO
2:24.12
8.05
2
BERGER Silvia
1980
AUT
+0.97
13.50
3
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+1.33
15.53
4
BACHMANN Silke
1977
ITA
+1.43
16.09
5
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
+1.60
17.04
6
HANSSON Erika
1973
SWE
+1.62
17.15
7
GUENTER Maren
1976
GER
+1.76
17.94
8
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
+2.01
19.35
9
GERG Annemarie
1975
GER
+2.07
19.68
10
HRSTKOVA Lucie
1981
CZE
+2.12
19.97
11
BEHRINGER Simone
1976
GER
+2.28
20.86
12
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT
+2.29
20.92
13
SCHAEDLER Tamara
1977
LIE
+2.31
21.03
14
GIUS Nicole
1980
ITA
+2.37
21.37
15
SIMARD Genevieve
1980
CAN
+2.48
21.99
16
EKMAN Susanne
1978
SWE
+2.55
22.38
17
HARGIN Janette
1977
SWE
+2.74
23.45
18
HUTTARY Karin
1977
SWE
+2.88
24.24
19
LECHNER Martina
1978
AUT
+2.91
24.41
20
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1981
SUI
+3.01
24.97
21
WAIDHOFER-DUMMER Carolina
1976
AUT
+3.06
25.25
22
DE MARTIN TROPANIN Tiziana
1974
ITA
+3.34
26.82
23
PIRIE Tessa
1978
GBR
+3.43
27.33
24
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1981
ESP
+3.47
27.55
25
GRUENENFELDER Corina
1975
SUI
+3.48
27.61
26
BOKAL Natasa
1967
SLO
+3.56
28.06
27
LAMOUR Sarah
1979
FRA
+3.57
28.11
28
KVINLOG Gro
1976
NOR
+3.59
28.23
29
HOLZER Katrin
1978
AUT
+3.68
28.73
30
BRONSINO Francesca
1980
ITA
+3.83
29.58
31
WOLF Stefanie
1979
GER
+4.15
31.37
32
SHAFFER Alexandra
1976
USA
+4.16
31.43
33
KASHIWAGI Kumiko
1978
JPN
+4.37
32.61
34
AUER Patrizia
1974
ITA
+4.93
35.76
35
MORALLET Alexandra
1977
FRA
+5.25
37.56
36
VIALLET Carole
1978
FRA
+5.36
38.17
37
SALVENMOSER Ingrid
1967
AUT
+5.37
38.23
38
GELI ESPANA Ana
1978
ESP
+5.69
40.03
39
RIENDA CONTRERAS Raquel
1976
ESP
+5.72
40.20
40
NILSEN Stina Hofgard
1979
NOR
+5.72
40.20
41
CLEMENT-GUY Stephanie
1974
FRA
+5.82
40.76
42
BRYDON Emily
1980
CAN
+6.15
42.61
43
GASPERIN Andreja
1979
SLO
+6.31
43.51
44
KLEON Barbara
1980
ITA
+6.32
43.57
45
KARBON Denise
1980
ITA
+6.44
44.24
46
JOSSI Katja
1978
SUI
+6.53
44.75
47
TRUPPE Karin
1978
AUT
+6.98
47.28
48
ZAKOURILOVA Petra
1978
CZE
+7.21
48.57
49
KORTEN Jeannette
1976
AUS
+7.47
50.03
50
WALKNER Eva
1979
AUT
+7.66
51.10
51
LEGUILLOU Souazic
1982
FRA
+8.10
53.57
52
PRCHAL Anna
1979
CAN
+8.12
53.69
53
HARGIN Christine
1980
SWE
+8.16
53.91
54
FEHR Diana
1974
LIE
+8.19
54.08
55
JANYK Britt
1980
CAN
+8.30
54.70
56
MARTIN Celine
1978
FRA
+8.66
56.72
Did not qualify for 2nd run
PIRIE Amanda
1980
GBR
CALISE Courtney
1980
USA
PASHKOWSKI Tove
1979
USA
ZIEGLER Pamela
1980
SUI
REICHENBACH Selina
1980
SUI
BJORN-ROLI Kjersti
1976
USA
SINKOVEC Petra
1983
SLO
SKOGLUND Tatum
1978
USA
STEMMER Steffi
1981
GER
STRAIT Courtney
1981
USA
BERGMANN Monika
1978
GER
KARASINSKA Katazyna
1982
POL
KRZYZYNSKA Dagmara
1981
POL
DOLNICAR Mateja
1979
SLO
KOEGL Elisabeth
1978
GER
LOCHMATTER Sandra
1980
SUI
MAKUC Nina
1979
SLO
MCLEOD Erika
1981
NZL
MUELLER Tamara
1977
SUI
MULEJ Nina
1982
SLO
JANTUNEN Katja
1977
FIN
NELSON Tasha
1974
USA
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
JOHANSSON Lina
1979
SWE
GOERGL Elisabeth
1981
AUT
KNOR Barbara
1978
AUT
KREBS Alexandra
1977
USA
HEGGELUND Kristine
1976
NOR
OWENS Jenny
1978
AUS
LAZIER Laurence
1981
FRA
BJOERGEN Siri
1979
NOR
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
MEILLEUR Karine
1980
FRA
MENEGHIN Nadia
1978
ITA
PLANATSCHER Maddalena
1979
ITA
OESTER Marlies
1976
SUI
Disqualified 1st run