official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
1:47.44
2
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+0.90
3
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+1.18
4
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+1.58
5
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.64
6
BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc
1979
FRA
+1.65
7
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.82
8
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+1.95
9
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+2.14
10
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+2.15
11
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.17
12
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.25
13
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.31
14
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+2.33
15
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+2.35
16
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.36
17
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+2.40
18
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+2.42
19
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+2.55
20
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+2.56
21
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.62
22
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+2.64
22
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+2.64
24
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+2.67
25
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+2.68
26
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.75
27
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+2.83
28
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+2.89
29
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+2.95
30
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+2.97
30
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.97
32
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+3.11
33
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+3.12
34
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+3.17
35
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.18
36
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+3.19
37
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.24
38
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+3.28
39
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+3.33
40
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+3.38
41
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+3.45
42
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+3.49
43
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+3.67
44
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+3.75
45
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+3.79
46
WRIGHT Patrick
1986
CAN
+4.03
47
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+4.06
48
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
+4.08
48
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+4.08
50
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+4.11
51
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+4.23
52
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+4.41
53
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
+4.45
54
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+4.53
55
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+4.75
56
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+4.78
56
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+4.78
58
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+4.95
59
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+5.03
60
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+5.08
61
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+5.12
62
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+5.28
63
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+5.40
64
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+5.44
65
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
+5.64
66
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+5.75
67
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+6.88
68
FISCHER Thomas
1986
GER
+7.01
69
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+8.01
70
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+6:11.07
71
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+8:12.54