official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
1:49.59
9.23
2
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+0.15
10.05
3
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+1.15
15.53
4
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+1.45
17.17
5
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+2.14
20.95
6
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+2.29
21.77
7
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+2.82
24.67
8
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+2.99
25.60
9
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+3.03
25.82
10
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+3.19
26.70
11
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+3.42
27.95
12
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+3.87
30.42
13
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
+3.97
30.97
14
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+4.10
31.68
15
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+4.20
32.22
16
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+4.50
33.87
17
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+4.65
34.69
18
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+4.80
35.51
19
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+5.12
37.26
20
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+5.42
38.90
21
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+5.77
40.82
22
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
+6.82
46.57
23
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+7.73
51.55
24
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+8.83
57.57
25
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
+8.99
58.45
Did not finish 2nd run
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
MANN Eric
1984
USA
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
CRETE BELZILE Philippe
1988
CAN
MANNELLA Simon
1988
CAN
SWEENEY Patrick
1987
AUS
FORTIN-HOULE Francis
1987
CAN
BURAAS Eirik M.
1985
NOR
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
LEBRUN-FORTIN Vincent
1986
CAN
SCHWING Nathan
1979
USA
DUQUET Olivier
1986
CAN
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
FELIX Alex
1984
USA
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
CORIELL David
1983
USA
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
REED Clayton
1985
USA
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
Disqualified 1st run