official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
1:29.58
22.78
2
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+0.64
26.92
3
VIELE David
1975
USA
+1.24
30.81
4
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+1.33
31.39
5
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+1.68
33.66
6
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
+1.72
33.92
7
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+2.53
39.16
8
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+2.56
39.36
9
CHEDEL Christian
1975
CAN
+3.04
42.46
10
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
+3.07
42.66
11
MICHEL Sebastien-Y.
1973
CAN
+3.18
43.37
12
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+3.33
44.34
13
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+4.28
50.49
14
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
+4.79
53.79
15
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+5.09
55.74
16
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
+5.61
59.10
17
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+5.65
59.36
18
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
+6.05
61.95
19
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+6.12
62.40
20
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+6.17
62.73
21
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
+6.35
63.89
22
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+6.62
65.64
23
PUPP Marcus
1977
SWE
+7.27
69.85
24
CHARTIER Marc
1983
CAN
+7.68
72.51
25
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+8.10
75.22
26
LANGEVIN Vincent
1983
CAN
+8.37
76.97
27
ENDICOTT-DAVIES Brent
1981
NZL
+8.42
77.30
28
ZYROMSKI Nicolas
1983
CAN
+8.56
78.20
29
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
+8.80
79.76
30
HUGGINS David
1983
CAN
+8.91
80.47
31
POIRIER Francois Pierre
1982
CAN
+9.31
83.06
32
MASSE Maxime
1981
CAN
+9.42
83.77
33
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+9.58
84.81
34
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+9.64
85.20
35
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
+9.66
85.33
36
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+10.21
88.89
37
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+10.38
89.99
38
BALIT Philippe
1982
CAN
+10.41
90.18
39
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+10.50
90.76
40
WATANABE Toru
1980
JPN
+10.55
91.09
41
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+11.13
94.84
42
YOKOTA Shohei
1982
JPN
+11.15
94.97
43
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
+11.35
96.27
44
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
+11.78
99.05
45
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
+12.75
105.33
46
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+12.80
105.66
47
POIRIER Remi
1981
CAN
+12.98
106.82
48
CRAGO Peter
1983
CAN
+13.05
107.27
49
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
+13.20
108.25
50
MERKLEY Brooks
1983
CAN
+13.31
108.96
51
THOMSON Simon
1982
CAN
+13.39
109.48
52
LAW Jeremy
1982
CAN
+14.05
113.75
53
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
+14.07
113.88
54
ROCHETTE Vincent
1983
CAN
+14.52
116.79
55
BARD Jason
1982
CAN
+14.67
117.76
56
GUAY Bruno
1983
CAN
+15.18
121.07
57
SMITH Derek
1982
CAN
+15.24
121.45
58
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
+15.27
121.65
59
DROUIN Eric
1983
CAN
+15.39
122.43
60
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+15.46
122.88
61
TREMBLAY Eric G.
1983
CAN
+15.51
123.20
62
TODA Yuya
1982
JPN
+15.81
125.14
63
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+15.86
125.47
64
BELISLE Martin
1981
CAN
+15.87
125.53
65
SAVARD-PICHETTE Olivier
1983
CAN
+15.93
125.92
66
HOPKINS Zachary
1983
CAN
+16.37
128.77
67
DUBREUIL Jean-Philippe
1981
CAN
+16.47
129.42
68
MACGREGOR Don
1983
CAN
+16.75
131.23
69
HOFRICHTER Ryan
1982
CAN
+17.23
134.34
70
EDDY David
1983
CAN
+17.39
135.37
71
POLZL Michael
1981
CAN
+17.47
135.89
72
COATES Vincent
1983
CAN
+17.54
136.35
73
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
+18.41
141.98
74
RIO ROBERGE Philippe
1982
CAN
+18.96
145.54
75
ROCHEFORT-LAFRAMBOIS Maxime
1983
CAN
+19.79
150.91
76
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
+22.26
166.91
Did not finish 2nd run
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
CROWE Robert
1983
CAN
DUPERE Bruno
1982
CAN
GODBOUT Laurent
1983
CAN
HICKS Scott
1982
CAN
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
MOUCHERAUD Paul
1980
FRA
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
PLOUFFE Juann
1982
CAN
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
BELISLE Jean- Francois
1974
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
BOURBEAU Luc
1983
CAN
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
CLOW Damian
1980
CAN
COATES Luc
1983
CAN
DAY Taylor
1983
CAN
DORVAL Maxime
1983
CAN
DOUGHERTY Cam
1983
CAN
DOUVILLE-SICOTTE Edouard
1983
CAN
DUMOULIN Olivier
1983
CAN
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
FARAGALLI Bernardo
1979
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
HUDON Pierre Francois
1982
CAN
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
KITCHING Geoff
1982
CAN
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
ROLLAND Francois
1983
CAN
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run