official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
1:23.74
19.43
2
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+0.15
21.10
3
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+0.24
22.10
4
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+0.44
24.32
5
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+0.61
26.20
6
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+0.74
27.65
7
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+0.79
28.20
8
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+0.80
28.31
8
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+0.80
28.31
10
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+0.90
29.43
11
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+1.13
31.98
12
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+1.36
34.53
13
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+1.38
34.76
14
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+1.45
35.53
15
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+1.46
35.64
16
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+1.48
35.87
17
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+1.57
36.87
18
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.62
37.42
19
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+1.71
38.42
20
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+1.83
39.75
21
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+1.99
41.53
22
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+2.07
42.42
23
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+2.20
43.86
24
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+2.29
44.86
24
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+2.29
44.86
24
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+2.29
44.86
27
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+2.30
44.97
28
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+2.36
45.64
29
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+2.37
45.75
30
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.68
49.19
31
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+2.69
49.30
32
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+2.74
49.86
33
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+2.84
50.97
34
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+2.88
51.41
35
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+2.89
51.53
36
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+2.91
51.75
37
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+2.95
52.19
38
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+3.05
53.30
39
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+3.08
53.64
40
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+3.09
53.75
40
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+3.09
53.75
42
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+3.11
53.97
43
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+3.16
54.52
44
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+3.20
54.97
45
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+3.21
55.08
46
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+3.25
55.52
47
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+3.43
57.52
48
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+3.54
58.74
49
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+3.56
58.97
50
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+3.71
60.63
51
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+3.75
61.08
52
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+3.92
62.96
53
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+3.98
63.63
54
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+4.08
64.74
55
KJOS Lars Ola
1978
NOR
+4.10
64.96
56
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+4.25
66.63
57
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+4.36
67.85
58
BRUNOLD Enrico
1981
SUI
+4.40
68.30
59
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
+4.54
69.85
60
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+4.71
71.74
61
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+4.91
73.96
62
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+5.11
76.18
63
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+5.28
78.07
64
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+5.35
78.85
65
STANEK Janus
1981
GER
+5.50
80.51
66
BLUMBERG Juergen
1981
GER
+5.68
82.51
67
DENK Benjamin
1980
GER
+5.86
84.51
68
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
+5.91
85.07
69
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
+5.94
85.40
70
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
+5.96
85.62
71
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
+5.97
85.73
72
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
+6.01
86.18
73
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+6.07
86.84
73
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
+6.07
86.84
75
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
+6.14
87.62
76
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
+6.37
90.17
77
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+6.46
91.17
78
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+6.52
91.84
79
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+6.54
92.06
80
EBENHOCH Alexander
1984
GER
+6.58
92.51
81
GRASSL Stefan
1982
GER
+7.08
98.06
82
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
+7.14
98.73
83
HALLER Jens
1981
GER
+7.24
99.84
84
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+7.46
102.28
85
WOELFL Mathias
1984
GER
+7.69
104.83
86
MEIER-MEITINGER Max
1983
GER
+7.84
106.50
87
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
+7.96
107.83
88
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+8.07
109.05
89
MEYSEL Philipp
1984
GER
+8.34
112.05
90
KOTTERISCH Hans
1982
GER
+8.44
113.16
91
HORN Andreas
1984
GER
+8.50
113.83
92
NATTERER Johannes
1984
GER
+8.52
114.05
93
SITTEL Benjamin
1980
GER
+8.71
116.16
94
ECKL Sascha
1983
GER
+8.90
118.27
95
FISCHHABER Dori
1983
GER
+9.40
123.82
96
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
+9.56
125.60
97
ZIMMER Marco
1982
GER
+9.80
128.27
98
DENGLER Martin
1984
GER
+9.94
129.82
99
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+9.98
130.27
100
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
+10.47
135.71
101
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
+10.67
137.93
102
BRAEUNLINGER Andreas
1983
GER
+10.71
138.37
102
TRONCI Gian-Carlo
1983
GER
+10.71
138.37
104
SCHOELZEL Oliver
1982
GER
+10.80
139.37
105
ADOLPH Oliver
1984
GER
+11.00
141.59
106
MAGIN Peter
1981
GER
+11.25
144.37
107
BLANKENHORN Florian
1981
GER
+11.30
144.93
108
URUMBAEV Kamil
1976
UZB
+11.65
148.81
109
KEPPLER Sascha
1982
GER
+11.82
150.70
110
SCHNEIDER Sebastian
1984
GER
+12.66
160.03
111
KOLOTILIN Aleksandr
1980
UZB
+13.22
166.25
112
SHAMAEV Oleg
1982
UZB
+18.07
220.11
113
STAEBLEIN Max
1984
GER
+19.35
234.33
Did not finish 1st run
CEROVSKY Jakub
1977
CZE
CLAS Gerald
1984
GER
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
FISCHHABER Michael
1984
GER
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
HIRT Benjamin
1983
GER
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
REIM Ludwig
1982
GER
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
WICK Johannes
1984
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run