official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
1:45.10
17.71
2
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+0.26
19.71
3
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.71
23.18
4
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+0.94
24.95
5
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+1.05
25.80
6
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+1.07
25.96
7
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+1.54
29.58
8
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+1.78
31.43
9
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+2.13
34.13
10
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+2.32
35.59
11
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+2.34
35.74
12
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+2.35
35.82
13
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+2.46
36.67
14
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+2.81
39.37
15
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+2.87
39.83
16
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+3.03
41.06
17
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+3.04
41.14
18
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+3.05
41.22
19
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
+3.13
41.83
20
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+3.14
41.91
21
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+3.19
42.30
22
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+3.42
44.07
23
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
+3.81
47.07
24
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+5.14
57.32
25
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
+5.37
59.10
26
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+6.34
66.57
27
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+6.44
67.34
27
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+6.44
67.34
29
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+6.49
67.73
30
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
+7.05
72.04
31
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+7.30
73.97
32
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+7.42
74.90
33
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
+7.48
75.36
34
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
+7.74
77.36
35
BORLOZ Louis-Nicolas
1983
SUI
+8.85
85.92
36
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
+8.86
85.99
37
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+9.47
90.69
38
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
+9.59
91.62
39
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+9.70
92.47
40
MALAR Curdin Andri
1981
SUI
+10.46
98.32
41
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
+10.54
98.94
42
REYMOND Sebastien
1983
SUI
+10.62
99.56
43
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
+10.96
102.18
44
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
+11.00
102.49
45
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+11.32
104.95
46
STALDER Jan
1983
SUI
+12.47
113.82
47
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+13.09
118.59
48
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
+14.94
132.85
49
REYNOLDS Will
1981
AUS
+15.99
140.94
50
MENZLI Gian Marco
1983
SUI
+16.67
146.18
51
FOPP Silvan
1984
SUI
+20.76
177.71
52
GUT Fabio
1984
SUI
+21.68
184.80
53
PIXNER Roland
1983
SUI
+23.87
201.67
54
DEFLORIN Marc
1984
SUI
+24.30
204.99
55
HUNEIDI Bashar
1962
KUW
+36.48
298.86
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
BELLON Romain
1983
SUI
BERTER Gion
1981
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
BUSSO Massimiliano
1983
ITA
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
EICHER Manuel
1983
SUI
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
FORRER Daniel
1981
SUI
FURGER Mathias
1984
SUI
GOLDONI Sandro
1981
ITA
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
KUENG Marco
1982
SUI
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
MENZI Marc
1983
SUI
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
PEDROCCHI Juerg
1984
SUI
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
WINZER Mario
1983
SUI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMSTUTZ Dominik
1982
SUI
ANGSTER Christian
1981
ITA
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
BLANC Vincent
1973
FRA
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
BRAND Fabio
1982
SUI
BRIGGER Philipp
1982
SUI
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
CORAY Christian
1983
SUI
DAVID Eugenio
1981
ITA
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
LICINIO Romuald
1970
FRA
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
NELLEN Dominik
1984
SUI
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
PASCHE Guillaume
1982
SUI
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
SABOLO Alex
1981
ITA
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
TRUMMER Ruedi
1982
SUI
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run