official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
2:02.94
5.00
2
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+0.83
10.27
3
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
+1.15
12.30
4
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+1.42
14.01
5
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+1.50
14.52
5
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+1.50
14.52
7
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+2.02
17.82
8
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+2.05
18.01
9
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+2.24
19.21
9
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+2.24
19.21
11
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+2.26
19.34
12
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+2.27
19.40
13
RUNGGALDIER Peter
1968
ITA
+2.34
19.85
14
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+2.42
20.35
15
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+2.62
21.62
16
SCHILCHEGGER Horst
1975
AUT
+2.80
22.76
17
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+2.99
23.97
18
BIELER Mauro
1968
ITA
+3.33
26.13
19
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+3.37
26.38
20
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
+3.62
27.97
21
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+3.91
29.81
22
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+4.02
30.51
23
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
+4.19
31.58
24
PERATHONER Werner
1967
ITA
+4.98
36.60
25
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
+5.05
37.04
26
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
+5.10
37.36
27
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+5.22
38.12
28
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+5.34
38.88
29
COSTAZZA Marco
1975
ITA
+5.39
39.20
30
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
+5.42
39.39
31
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+5.46
39.64
32
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+5.65
40.85
33
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+6.02
43.19
34
FELTRIN Giovanni
1971
ITA
+6.16
44.08
35
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+6.24
44.59
36
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+6.35
45.29
37
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+6.39
45.54
38
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+6.70
47.51
39
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
+6.80
48.14
40
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+6.82
48.27
41
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+6.89
48.71
42
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
+7.37
51.76
43
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+7.39
51.89
44
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+7.61
53.28
45
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+7.79
54.42
46
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+7.83
54.68
47
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+8.05
56.07
48
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
+8.23
57.22
49
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
+8.26
57.41
50
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
+8.28
57.53
51
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+8.38
58.17
52
PELANCONI Paolo
1976
ITA
+8.73
60.39
53
KOFLER Ingemar
1979
ITA
+8.83
61.02
54
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+8.98
61.97
55
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
+9.14
62.99
56
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+9.33
64.19
57
SAMOHEL Jan
1967
CZE
+9.55
65.59
57
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
+9.55
65.59
59
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
+9.63
66.10
60
CAPRONI Matteo
1977
ITA
+9.69
66.48
61
TURCHI Giovanni
1977
ITA
+9.76
66.92
62
FOSSATI Ferdinando
1977
ITA
+9.85
67.49
63
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+9.89
67.75
64
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
+9.97
68.26
65
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+10.56
72.00
66
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+10.90
74.16
67
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+11.08
75.30
68
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
+11.26
76.44
69
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
+11.48
77.84
70
MUSSNER Rene
1980
ITA
+11.76
79.61
71
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
+11.84
80.12
72
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
+11.99
81.07
73
SAFAR Zdenek
1978
CZE
+15.02
100.30
74
ACHHORNER Armin
1981
AUT
+15.15
101.12
75
FARAGALLI Bernardo
1979
CAN
+15.73
104.80
76
STREJCEK Ludek
1977
CZE
+16.13
107.34
77
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+16.28
108.29
78
SPARBER Markus
1978
ITA
+17.09
113.43
79
KIKUCHI Yukimasa
1980
JPN
+23.86
156.38
80
KIM Hyung Chul
1981
KOR
+25.04
163.87
81
LEE Ho Sung
1979
KOR
+25.28
165.39
82
PUNT Rudolf
1981
HUN
+33.67
218.62
Did not finish 2nd run
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
GATTIGLIO Federico
1975
ITA
KOVAC Stane
1980
SLO
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
ORO Samuel
1976
ITA
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
RESTANTE Cristian
1978
ITA
SCHMID Georg
1979
ITA
SLAIFER ZILLER Dean
1979
ITA
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
VIALE Marco
1978
ITA
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
ZAVIRSEK Gasper
1981
SLO
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
BAER Burkhard
1980
AUT
BERGAMELLI Norman
1971
ITA
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
GATTERER Imre
1975
HUN
GRASSI Marco
1976
ITA
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
KOENIGSRAINER Hartwig
1967
ITA
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
PINET Erik
1976
ITA
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
PRAMOTTON Roger
1969
ITA
RAVNIK Ziga
1980
SLO
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
RUNGGALDIER Daniel
1973
ITA
SAVOLDELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
SCHAUBACH Dejan
1979
SLO
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
SORAPERRA Igor
1979
ITA
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
TRUDDAIU Andrea
1978
ITA
ZENI Michele
1979
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run