official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
2:17.04
7.06
2
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+0.17
8.03
3
PESANDO Luca
1966
ITA
+0.21
8.26
4
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
+0.26
8.54
5
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+0.50
9.91
6
BARCELLA Attilio
1966
ITA
+0.55
10.19
7
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+0.62
10.59
8
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+0.68
10.93
9
BIELER Mauro
1968
ITA
+0.70
11.04
10
RUNGGALDIER Peter
1968
ITA
+0.94
12.41
11
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+0.96
12.52
12
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+1.36
14.80
13
POLIG Josef
1968
ITA
+1.40
15.03
14
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+1.79
17.25
15
KOENIGSRAINER Hartwig
1967
ITA
+1.91
17.93
16
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+1.99
18.39
17
POLIG Christian
1966
ITA
+2.44
20.95
18
LADSTATTER Konrad Kurt
1968
ITA
+2.61
21.92
19
PARIS Gustav
1972
ITA
+2.65
22.14
20
MORETTI Stefano
1973
ITA
+3.20
25.27
21
VITALINI Pietro
1967
ITA
+3.28
25.73
22
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+3.92
29.37
23
PERATHONER Werner
1967
ITA
+3.99
29.77
24
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
+4.06
30.17
25
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+4.15
30.68
26
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
+4.72
33.93
27
DE CRIGNIS Fabio
1968
ITA
+4.82
34.49
27
GRINDE Christopher
1975
NOR
+4.82
34.49
29
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+4.85
34.67
30
FELTRIN Giovanni
1971
ITA
+5.11
36.14
31
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+5.68
39.39
32
TESCARI Fabrizio
1969
ITA
+5.74
39.73
33
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+6.19
42.29
34
MAIR Alex
1970
HUN
+6.47
43.89
35
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+6.54
44.28
36
BROVADAN Dino
1971
ITA
+6.87
46.16
37
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
+6.89
46.28
38
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
+7.17
47.87
39
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+7.24
48.27
40
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+7.42
49.29
41
EISERBECK Niko
1977
GER
+7.43
49.35
42
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+7.45
49.46
43
DE VIDO Alessandro
1975
ITA
+7.46
49.52
44
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+7.65
50.60
45
MENTIL Daniel
1976
AUT
+7.68
50.77
46
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+7.93
52.20
47
PEDRETTI Cristian
1972
ITA
+8.04
52.82
48
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+8.17
53.56
49
GATTIGLIO Federico
1975
ITA
+8.31
54.36
50
MENEGOT Jury
1978
ITA
+8.70
56.58
51
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
+9.12
58.97
52
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+9.41
60.62
53
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+9.81
62.90
54
PEREVESENTSEV Dimitrij
1976
RUS
+9.94
63.64
55
TORRI Andrea
1976
ITA
+9.97
63.81
56
ERCOLANI Nicola
1968
SMR
+10.70
67.96
57
PASQUESI Leonardo
1976
ITA
+10.89
69.04
58
DI DONATO Francesco
1977
ITA
+11.62
73.20
59
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
+11.78
74.11
60
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+12.03
75.53
61
DAVID Riccardo
1978
ITA
+12.29
77.01
61
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+12.29
77.01
63
SAVOLDELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
+12.31
77.13
64
MARTINELLI Eumir
1977
ITA
+12.33
77.24
65
GAMPER Markus
1977
ITA
+12.36
77.41
66
TURCHI Giovanni
1977
ITA
+12.80
79.91
67
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+12.86
80.26
67
GAMPER Berthold
1977
ITA
+12.86
80.26
69
MARCACCI Marco
1976
ITA
+13.33
82.93
70
KADERA Vaclav
1976
CZE
+14.03
86.92
71
GOETZ Friedrich
1976
AUS
+14.12
87.43
72
FUSETTI Christian
1976
ITA
+14.21
87.94
73
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
+14.46
89.36
74
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
+15.18
93.46
75
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
+15.33
94.31
76
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+15.78
96.88
77
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+15.92
97.67
78
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+16.11
98.75
79
VIALE Marco
1978
ITA
+16.16
99.04
80
FANKHAUSER Hans-Peter
1979
AUT
+16.70
102.11
81
VEIDER Alexander
1979
AUT
+17.23
105.13
82
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
+17.56
107.01
83
METZLER Philipp
1978
HUN
+17.91
109.00
84
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+18.46
112.13
85
NEZIROVIC Mirza
1977
BIH
+18.65
113.21
86
STADLER Thomas
1979
AUT
+18.85
114.35
87
CUNNINGHAM Chester
1976
AUS
+19.96
120.67
88
LEDERER Christian
1979
AUT
+20.09
121.41
89
GORCIC Amar
1977
BIH
+20.52
123.86
90
SETUNSKY Pavel
1977
CZE
+22.52
135.24
91
SETUNSKY Jan
1979
CZE
+23.42
140.36
91
THOMAS Sam
1977
AUS
+23.42
140.36
93
SALTER Jason
1975
AUS
+24.80
148.22
94
ULLRICH Jonathan
1977
NZL
+28.18
167.45
Did not finish 2nd run
CASSE Patrizio
1973
ITA
ES VAN Bram
1974
NED
GAUSTAD Asle
1973
NOR
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
KVACH Dmitry
1974
KAZ
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
LINDER Alex
1977
ITA
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
STUFFER Oliver
1975
ITA
SUMMERER Helmuth
1978
ITA
THOMA Martin
1975
ITA
TROCKER Ronny
1978
ITA
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
WEISS Angelo
1969
ITA
WOLF Nicolas
1977
GER
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARMASSE Herve
1977
ITA
BECK Claudio
1976
LIE
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
BUEHLER Peter
1974
LIE
CAPRONI Matteo
1977
ITA
CHERUBIN Nicola
1977
ITA
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
MITTER Mark
1977
AUT
MOSER Johan
1976
NED
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
SHLAJMOV Dmitry
1979
KAZ
THOMA Christian
1974
ITA
TSCHELOBITTSCHIKOW Denis
1976
RUS
WAGNER Karsten
1977
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run