official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
2:16.40
20.22
2
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+0.38
22.48
3
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+0.42
22.71
4
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.60
23.78
5
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+0.82
25.09
6
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+0.85
25.27
7
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+0.92
25.68
7
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+0.92
25.68
9
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+0.98
26.04
10
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+1.10
26.75
11
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+1.18
27.23
12
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+1.24
27.58
13
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+1.26
27.70
14
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+1.27
27.76
15
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+1.46
28.89
16
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+1.57
29.54
17
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+1.64
29.96
17
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+1.64
29.96
19
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+2.06
32.45
20
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
+2.10
32.69
21
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+2.13
32.87
22
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+2.19
33.23
23
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+2.36
34.23
24
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+2.43
34.65
25
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+2.94
37.68
26
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+3.21
39.28
27
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+3.43
40.59
28
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+4.61
47.60
29
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+4.75
48.43
30
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+4.77
48.55
31
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+5.30
51.69
32
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+5.31
51.75
33
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+5.38
52.17
34
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+5.51
52.94
35
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+5.56
53.24
36
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+5.58
53.36
37
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+5.95
55.55
38
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+5.96
55.61
39
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+6.00
55.85
40
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+6.14
56.68
41
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+6.37
58.05
42
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+6.76
60.36
43
HOLZMEISTER Martin
1982
AUT
+6.89
61.14
44
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+7.12
62.50
45
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+7.23
63.15
46
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
+7.28
63.45
47
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+7.70
65.95
48
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+7.76
66.30
49
TATSCHL Andreas
1982
AUT
+7.89
67.07
50
SCHWIENBACHER Markus
1983
ITA
+8.37
69.92
51
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+8.48
70.58
52
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+8.59
71.23
53
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+8.61
71.35
54
HALLER Andreas
1983
ITA
+8.70
71.88
55
BRUN Cyprien
1983
FRA
+8.71
71.94
56
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+8.80
72.48
57
SPIES Georg
1983
AUT
+8.81
72.54
58
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
+9.55
76.93
59
POLSTER Daniel
1983
AUT
+9.77
78.24
60
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+10.17
80.61
61
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+10.19
80.73
62
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+10.40
81.98
63
MAXA Marcel
1974
CZE
+10.44
82.22
64
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+10.46
82.34
65
HOFER Juri
1982
ITA
+10.75
84.06
66
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+10.85
84.65
67
KAMAUN Hanno
1983
ITA
+10.89
84.89
68
KOHLER Stefan Peter
1983
AUT
+11.08
86.02
69
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
+11.28
87.21
70
MARTIN Stephane
1983
FRA
+11.35
87.62
71
GSTREIN Marco
1983
AUT
+11.44
88.16
72
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
+11.48
88.39
73
HANAUSEK Mario
1984
AUT
+11.49
88.45
74
COSTAZZA Paolo
1982
ITA
+11.71
89.76
75
PRANZL Lambert
1983
AUT
+11.80
90.29
76
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+12.03
91.66
77
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+12.88
96.71
78
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+13.08
97.89
79
RASOM Patrick
1984
ITA
+13.39
99.74
80
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+13.59
100.92
81
JENICK Cody
1984
USA
+13.78
102.05
82
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+14.05
103.65
83
JEANCOLAS Julien
1983
FRA
+14.15
104.25
84
LORENZ Paolo
1984
ITA
+14.94
108.94
85
PAK Maxim
1984
RUS
+15.25
110.78
86
HUSTACHE Mathieu
1984
FRA
+15.66
113.22
87
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+15.81
114.11
88
NEULINGER Stephan
1984
AUT
+16.00
115.23
89
ZAMBELLI Giacomo
1984
AUT
+16.96
120.94
90
ALEXANDROV Konstantin
1982
RUS
+17.55
124.44
91
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
+18.33
129.07
92
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
+19.50
136.02
93
KHALIKOV Andrei
1984
RUS
+20.24
140.41
94
HUNEIDI Bashar
1962
KUW
+38.50
248.85
Did not finish 2nd run
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
KONO Kenji
1983
JPN
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
KRAMER Michael
1982
AUT
LANSER Patrick
1984
NED
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
RADOANI Andrea
1982
ITA
RAINER Bernhard
1983
AUT
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
SINZ Mathias
1983
AUT
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
HOPFGARTNER Alfred
1983
AUT
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
KATHREIN Harald
1983
AUT
KOK Sander
1984
NED
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
OSRAJNIK Jernej
1980
SLO
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI