Nozawa Onsen (JPN)

Far East Cup
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
1:54.94
20.60
2
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+0.26
22.55
3
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+0.27
22.62
4
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+0.47
24.12
5
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+1.15
29.20
6
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.23
29.80
7
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+1.36
30.78
8
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+1.65
32.95
9
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+1.72
33.47
10
SHIBUYA Sho
1984
JPN
+1.90
34.82
11
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.93
35.04
12
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
+2.04
35.86
13
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+2.12
36.46
14
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+2.31
37.88
15
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
+2.32
37.96
16
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+2.36
38.26
17
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
+2.49
39.23
18
YAGIHASHI Takuji
1980
JPN
+3.11
43.87
19
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+3.20
44.54
20
HOSHINO Shuta
1979
JPN
+3.46
46.49
20
AKAISHI Shuji
1981
JPN
+3.46
46.49
20
YOKOTA Shohei
1982
JPN
+3.46
46.49
23
NISHIKAWA Tetsuro
1985
JPN
+3.54
47.09
24
TSUCHITOI Azusa
1981
JPN
+3.79
48.96
25
SUZUKI Taro
1984
JPN
+3.90
49.78
26
JI Young Ha
1980
KOR
+4.14
51.58
27
SEKIZUKA Shinichi
1981
JPN
+4.21
52.10
28
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
+4.37
53.30
29
KUMAGAI Takuya
1980
JPN
+4.42
53.67
30
SATO Eiichi
1982
JPN
+4.92
57.41
31
HOSHI Takahiro
1984
JPN
+5.84
64.30
32
MIYATSU Hiroaki
1984
JPN
+5.89
64.67
33
WATANABE Satoshi
1983
JPN
+6.33
67.96
34
ISHII Katsuya
1984
JPN
+6.34
68.04
35
SHIMANO Yuichi
1982
JPN
+6.53
69.46
36
UENO Takemitsu
1985
JPN
+6.90
72.23
37
FUKASAWA Daisuke
1979
JPN
+7.29
75.14
38
SATO Yusuke
1986
JPN
+7.33
75.44
39
YOSHIOKA Shogo
1983
JPN
+7.35
75.59
40
YAMAUCHI Taiki
1986
JPN
+7.69
78.14
41
KIM Jung Hun
1981
KOR
+7.76
78.66
42
MATSUMOTO Isato
1987
JPN
+7.80
78.96
43
ISHIKAWA Hiroaki
1983
JPN
+8.42
83.60
44
MAEDA Hiromi
1981
JPN
+8.71
85.77
45
YOSHIOKA Yuya
1985
JPN
+8.93
87.42
46
MURATA Yusuke
1985
JPN
+9.14
88.99
47
HASEGAWA Katsuhiko
1985
JPN
+9.44
91.23
48
MOON Jung-In
1981
KOR
+9.56
92.13
49
KITAJIMA Masaki
1986
JPN
+10.71
100.73
50
KURODA Toshiaki
1984
JPN
+11.00
102.90
51
CHO Jae-Min
1981
KOR
+11.09
103.58
52
KIM Kyung Lae
1982
KOR
+11.31
105.22
53
OKUTA Yusuke
1985
JPN
+11.71
108.22
54
MATSUBARA Ryosuke
1979
JPN
+11.95
110.01
55
MIZUGUCHI Tadashi
1985
JPN
+12.08
110.98
55
KIM Woo-Sung
1986
KOR
+12.08
110.98
57
HANADA Masashi
1986
JPN
+12.61
114.95
58
GOODMAN Jonathan
1982
CAN
+13.69
123.03
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run