official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
2:02.75
8.17
2
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
+0.21
9.50
3
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+0.51
11.41
4
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+0.68
12.49
5
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+0.82
13.38
6
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+1.19
15.73
7
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.52
17.83
8
PRIHODCHENKO Dmitrij
1973
RUS
+1.84
19.86
9
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+1.88
20.12
10
CASURA Andrea
1975
SUI
+2.65
25.01
11
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+2.85
26.28
12
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+3.30
29.14
13
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+3.37
29.58
14
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+3.50
30.41
14
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+3.50
30.41
16
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+3.60
31.05
17
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+3.66
31.43
18
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
+3.88
32.82
19
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+3.90
32.95
20
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
+3.94
33.21
21
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+4.69
37.97
22
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+5.09
40.51
23
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+5.35
42.17
24
WAENY Yann
1974
SUI
+5.38
42.36
25
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+5.44
42.74
26
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+5.54
43.37
27
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
+6.40
48.84
28
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+6.50
49.47
29
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+6.53
49.66
30
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+6.60
50.11
31
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+6.97
52.46
32
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+6.99
52.59
33
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+7.08
53.16
34
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+7.15
53.60
35
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+7.17
53.73
36
RANNER Anton
1975
AUT
+7.20
53.92
37
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+7.24
54.18
38
OEHRI Eric
1978
SUI
+7.27
54.37
39
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+7.40
55.19
40
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
+7.49
55.76
41
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
+7.54
56.08
42
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
+7.73
57.29
42
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+7.73
57.29
44
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+7.83
57.92
45
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+7.85
58.05
46
KISER Armin
1978
SUI
+7.89
58.31
47
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+8.02
59.13
48
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+8.04
59.26
49
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+8.16
60.02
50
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+8.19
60.21
51
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
+8.75
63.77
52
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+8.99
65.30
52
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
+8.99
65.30
54
FROZZA Nicola
SUI
+9.02
65.49
55
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+9.11
66.06
56
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
+9.12
66.12
57
RICKENBACH Remo
1977
SUI
+9.22
66.76
58
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
+9.45
68.22
59
ECUYER Julien
1979
SUI
+9.63
69.36
60
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+9.66
69.55
61
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
+9.94
71.33
62
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+10.07
72.16
63
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+10.08
72.22
64
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+10.13
72.54
65
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
+10.15
72.67
66
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+10.22
73.11
67
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+10.40
74.26
68
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+10.57
75.34
69
MARKT Karl
1980
AUT
+10.71
76.23
70
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+10.79
76.73
71
JOSI Reto
1980
SUI
+10.92
77.56
72
MAECHLER Reto
1978
SUI
+11.25
79.66
73
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
+11.38
80.48
74
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+11.45
80.93
75
ACHHORNER Armin
1981
AUT
+11.47
81.05
76
HAUNHOLDER Mathias
1979
AUT
+11.54
81.50
77
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+11.63
82.07
78
STARK Christoph
1980
GER
+11.67
82.33
79
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+11.73
82.71
80
HARI Niklaus
1980
SUI
+11.82
83.28
80
KVACH Dmitry
1974
KAZ
+11.82
83.28
82
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+11.85
83.47
83
OLIVIERI Daniel
1978
ARG
+12.30
86.33
84
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+12.98
90.65
84
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+12.98
90.65
86
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
+13.05
91.09
87
SCHWERY Alain
1980
SUI
+13.45
93.64
88
KIRCHLER Ingemar
1981
ITA
+13.69
95.16
89
MUTSCHLECHNER Marco
1981
ITA
+14.25
98.72
90
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+14.28
98.91
91
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+14.31
99.10
92
SOLARI Andrea
1974
ITA
+14.61
101.01
93
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
+14.67
101.39
94
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+14.89
102.79
95
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
+15.02
103.61
96
COMESANA Lucas
1979
ARG
+15.27
105.20
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMACHER Matthias
1979
SUI
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
VILS Martin
1978
SUI
VON WEISSENFLUH Bruno
1977
SUI
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run