official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
2:00.28
16.04
2
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+0.44
19.00
3
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+0.58
19.95
4
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+0.93
22.30
5
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+1.38
25.33
6
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+2.34
31.80
7
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+3.09
36.85
8
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+3.35
38.60
9
VIELE David
1975
USA
+3.49
39.54
10
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+3.73
41.16
11
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+4.05
43.31
12
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
+4.10
43.65
13
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+4.33
45.20
14
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
+4.66
47.42
15
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+4.98
49.58
16
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+5.19
50.99
17
DRAKE Peter D
1982
USA
+6.47
59.61
18
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+6.67
60.96
19
SIEBECK-SMITH Noah
1980
USA
+7.18
64.39
20
KNIGHTS Kristian
1981
USA
+7.27
65.00
21
YOKOTA Shohei
1982
JPN
+7.33
65.40
22
PUPP Marcus
1977
SWE
+7.45
66.21
23
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
+7.82
68.70
24
PETRICS Gregory C
1982
USA
+7.85
68.90
25
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+8.23
71.46
26
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+8.26
71.67
27
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+8.88
75.84
28
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+8.95
76.31
29
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+8.96
76.38
30
JOHANSSON Tobias
1976
SWE
+9.01
76.72
31
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
+9.59
80.62
32
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+9.89
82.64
33
GIBSON Beau
1981
USA
+10.54
87.02
34
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
+10.76
88.50
35
WILCOX James D
1981
USA
+10.99
90.05
36
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
+11.01
90.18
37
BALIT Philippe
1982
CAN
+11.79
95.44
38
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
+11.96
96.58
39
GIULIETTI David
1981
USA
+11.97
96.65
40
HERLIHY Patrick M
1982
USA
+12.47
100.02
41
MERGENTHALER Tobin
1981
USA
+12.52
100.35
42
FRIEND Cooper P
1982
USA
+12.73
101.77
43
STOUT Sam
1980
USA
+12.76
101.97
44
EVERETT Christopher
1978
USA
+13.09
104.19
45
SULLIVAN Mattias
1983
USA
+13.42
106.41
46
MILANESE John
1981
USA
+13.43
106.48
47
DUCKWORTH Geoffrey A
1982
USA
+13.87
109.44
48
TODA Yuya
1982
JPN
+14.07
110.79
49
DAHLBERG Ethan
1983
USA
+14.22
111.80
50
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+14.41
113.08
51
LUNDY Eric M
1981
USA
+14.73
115.24
52
BARNHORST Timothy
1981
USA
+15.11
117.80
53
DAVIDSON-LIE Colin Baird
1981
USA
+15.14
118.00
54
WEIBRECHT Jonathan
1983
USA
+15.16
118.13
55
LASHAR Micah B
1980
USA
+15.25
118.74
56
BREAKSTONE Jason M
1982
USA
+15.61
121.16
57
COURNEYA Mark
1980
CAN
+15.89
123.05
58
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+16.88
129.71
59
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+16.98
130.39
60
LANCASTER Christopher
1981
USA
+17.16
131.60
61
ROUTON Nicholas D
1983
USA
+17.18
131.74
62
BOORAS Michael
1983
USA
+17.84
136.18
63
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
+18.08
137.80
64
EDLINGER Joshua
1982
USA
+18.87
143.12
65
DRUMMOND Andrew
1981
USA
+19.79
149.31
66
PARKS David
1982
CAN
+19.85
149.72
67
BARTLETT Skip
1983
USA
+20.26
152.48
68
LEVINE Brendan
1983
USA
+20.28
152.61
69
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+20.62
154.90
70
SCOVILL Daniel
1983
USA
+22.38
166.75
71
POORE Keith D
1980
USA
+23.28
172.81
72
FULLER Peter H
1981
USA
+25.11
185.14
73
GRYGIEL Brent A
1981
USA
+26.31
193.22
74
SEVERSON Tucker
1983
USA
+29.71
216.12
75
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+31.30
226.82
Did not finish 2nd run
BAKER David
1981
USA
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
BURKE Keegan
1982
USA
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
FISHER Nathaniel M
1981
USA
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
GUSTAFSSON Daniel I
1977
SWE
HELFFENSTEIN Matthew
1981
USA
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
HOWES Brian
1983
USA
JOCHL Andrew
1980
USA
LABRECQUE Benjamin C
1983
USA
LASHAR Garrett
1982
USA
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
MOUCHERAUD Paul
1980
FRA
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
PARENT Justin
1979
USA
POWER Matthew
1983
USA
RADEN Justin
1983
USA
ROCHELLI Kevin
1982
FRA
ROWE Tyler G
1981
USA
SMITH Fritz
1981
USA
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
WATANABE Toru
1980
JPN
WEST Andrew D
1981
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BAILEY Scott
1979
USA
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
DAMON Samuel C
1982
USA
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
DONOVAN Patrick
1982
USA
DOWN Jacob A
1981
USA
HART Justin
1982
USA
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
INGRAHAM Tim
1980
USA
KIBBE Nathaniel
1980
USA
KIMBERLEY-BRYANT Sam
1982
USA
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
MUNGER Christopher W
1983
USA
PATTERSON Stephen
1981
USA
PECK Dylan F
1980
USA
THERRIEN Seth
1981
USA
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
VANDENBULCKE Andre
1981
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run