official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
1:22.13
43.46
2
NOLTING Jon
1972
USA
+1.27
52.43
3
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+1.84
56.45
4
SMITH Troy S
1982
USA
+2.77
63.02
5
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+3.02
64.79
6
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+3.03
64.86
7
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+3.66
69.31
8
DUNLOP Ian G
1983
USA
+4.24
73.40
9
DEHLIN Daniel
1980
USA
+4.60
75.95
10
GOODLUND Kevin T
1981
USA
+4.69
76.58
11
STAHLECKER Derek
1983
USA
+4.70
76.65
12
HOLZ Nickolas
1981
USA
+5.22
80.32
13
GREENWOOD Torey
1984
USA
+5.31
80.96
14
GRUYS Nathan
1982
USA
+5.32
81.03
15
REMIEN Chris
1982
USA
+5.67
83.50
16
NEUMANN Brad
1980
USA
+6.91
92.26
17
HAUSMANN J J
1980
USA
+7.07
93.39
18
FISHER Peter J
1982
USA
+7.14
93.88
19
GOTHAM Matt
1983
USA
+7.47
96.21
20
SABO Joey
1982
USA
+7.67
97.63
21
PALIC Thomas
1982
USA
+7.94
99.53
22
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+8.13
100.87
23
PHILLIPS Michael
1981
USA
+8.34
102.36
24
NELSON Tyler J
1984
USA
+8.38
102.64
25
ELHART Nate
1982
USA
+8.44
103.06
26
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
+8.88
106.17
27
KURHAJETZ Rich
1980
USA
+8.95
106.66
28
MOREN Nathan
1984
USA
+9.10
107.72
29
LIBERTY Ross
1984
USA
+9.16
108.15
30
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+9.89
113.30
31
AHRENS Jeff
1982
USA
+9.94
113.66
32
GRAVEEN Jesse
1977
USA
+9.98
113.94
33
ABBE Patrick
1983
USA
+10.07
114.57
33
LINDEMER Steven
1968
USA
+10.07
114.57
35
BEHAN Matthew
1983
USA
+10.39
116.83
36
DARBUT Alexander J.
1983
USA
+10.70
119.02
37
SABO Rick
1984
USA
+10.97
120.93
38
KUHLMANN Peter L
1983
USA
+11.25
122.91
39
DAWSON Jeremiah
1982
USA
+11.27
123.05
40
STEVENS Christopher
1982
USA
+11.44
124.25
41
GREEN Mitchell
1981
USA
+11.54
124.96
42
HILLINGER Jacob R
1982
USA
+11.93
127.71
43
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
+12.43
131.24
44
KALINA Steven
1981
USA
+12.50
131.73
45
ALFTON Issac T.
1983
USA
+13.10
135.97
46
HOLT Adam
1982
USA
+13.14
136.25
47
ODT Alex
1984
USA
+13.32
137.53
48
WIESEN Matthew
1981
USA
+13.73
140.42
49
RYAN Alex
1984
USA
+13.86
141.34
50
MIILU Matthew
1982
USA
+14.00
142.33
51
SUNDET Andrew
1984
USA
+14.10
143.03
52
SPOONER Marc
1984
USA
+14.26
144.16
53
ROBINSON Chris
1980
USA
+14.32
144.59
54
HILTON Derrick S
1980
USA
+14.53
146.07
55
MILLER Keith
1982
USA
+14.77
147.77
56
DEMEO Matthew
1984
CAN
+15.04
149.67
57
TOFANELLI Nicholas
1984
USA
+15.05
149.74
58
STERLING Tyler
1983
USA
+15.16
150.52
59
SHIPE Eric
1984
USA
+15.46
152.64
60
BELL Scott J
1981
USA
+15.49
152.85
61
TROUSDALE John
1981
USA
+16.13
157.37
62
SWANSON Aaron
1982
USA
+16.35
158.92
63
JENNINGS Karsten
1984
USA
+16.53
160.19
64
HOLZEM Nick
1982
USA
+17.04
163.80
65
HERMAN David
1982
USA
+17.39
166.27
66
MCCLOSKEY Christopher A
1982
USA
+18.18
171.85
67
DELZER Derek
1983
USA
+18.38
173.26
67
FOX Ryan
1982
USA
+18.38
173.26
69
SHEPHERD Thomas
1984
USA
+18.53
174.32
70
LOULA Andrew
1984
USA
+18.71
175.59
71
ANTILLA Mark
1983
CAN
+18.89
176.86
72
RYAN Brendan
1983
USA
+19.14
178.63
73
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
+19.34
180.04
74
WALTER Sandy
1982
USA
+19.62
182.02
75
GABLE Matt
1983
USA
+19.81
183.36
76
LINDEMER Jesse
1983
USA
+22.01
198.89
77
BLETHEN Sam
1981
USA
+22.43
201.86
78
REDMAN Jonathan
1982
USA
+23.68
210.69
79
LIABENOW Brandon
1984
USA
+24.34
215.35
80
JOHNSON Reid G
1984
USA
+25.13
220.93
81
JONES Stephen Jr.
1981
USA
+25.60
224.25
82
POLZIN Jeff
1981
USA
+25.69
224.88
83
CHENERY Gavin
1983
USA
+26.17
228.27
84
CUNNINGHAM Carl
1965
USA
+28.07
241.69
85
CLUNIE Andrew
1984
USA
+29.92
254.75
86
HENKE Ben
1983
USA
+30.86
261.39
87
ROBISON Timothy C
1982
USA
+31.32
264.64
88
MCCREERY Gerald
1984
CAN
+35.46
293.88
89
SHIDEMAN Mike
1984
USA
+35.87
296.77
90
BAHR Dane
1983
USA
+45.10
361.96
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDERSEN Erik T
1983
USA
BARAZSU Erik
1981
USA
EIDE Trevor W
1982
USA
ERICKSON Chris
1981
USA
FILSON Sean
1983
USA
HERSETH Mark
1982
USA
KIELPINSKI Adam
1982
USA
LEER Maxwell K
1983
USA
LIEGL Jay F
1982
USA
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
RYAN Colin Patrick
1983
USA
SAMPSON Brad
1981
USA
SANDE Michael
1982
USA
SERRELS Roscoe
1984
USA
TASCHLER Andrew Lee
1982
USA
WEISS Casey
1984
USA
WILSON Drew
1983
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run