official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
COMPAGNONI Deborah
1970
ITA
2:50.59
-4.00
2
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
1973
AUT
+1.80
4.23
3
SEIZINGER Katja
1972
GER
+2.02
5.24
4
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
+2.13
5.74
5
LEFRANC-DUVILLARD Sophie
1971
FRA
+2.68
8.25
6
ZURBRIGGEN Heidi
1967
SUI
+3.02
9.81
7
OTTOSSON Anna
1976
SWE
+3.22
10.72
8
PANZANINI Sabina
1972
ITA
+3.50
12.00
9
HEEB Birgit
1972
LIE
+4.11
14.79
10
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
+4.35
15.89
11
WIBERG Pernilla
1970
SWE
+4.81
17.99
12
RIENDA CONTRERAS Maria Jose
1975
ESP
+4.95
18.63
13
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
+5.30
20.23
14
FORTKORD Martina
1973
SWE
+5.76
22.34
15
SCHUSTER Stefanie
1969
AUT
+5.82
22.61
16
ROTEN MEIER Karin
1976
SUI
+6.37
25.13
17
DOVZAN Alenka
1976
SLO
+6.76
26.91
18
HROVAT Urska
1974
SLO
+6.85
27.32
19
BORGHI Catherine
1976
SUI
+7.83
31.80
20
BOKAL Natasa
1967
SLO
+7.87
31.98
21
MITTERWALLNER Christiane
1974
AUT
+7.87
31.98
22
KRISTIANSEN Kristine
1975
NOR
+8.12
33.13
23
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
+8.45
34.64
24
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
+8.80
36.24
25
IKEDA Kazuko
1974
JPN
+10.12
42.27
26
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+11.07
46.62
27
KASHIWAGI Kumiko
1978
JPN
+11.32
47.76
28
PARISIEN Julie M.j.
1971
USA
+12.19
51.74
29
YAMAKAWA Junko
1975
JPN
+13.36
57.09
30
HAEUSL Regina
1973
GER
+13.98
59.92
31
ABOLA Ilze
1978
LAT
+23.91
105.33
32
KOVACS Monika
1976
HUN
+24.97
110.17
33
NIKOLOVSKA Jana
1979
MKD
+39.38
176.06
34
MISTRIOTI Sofia
1975
GRE
+41.61
186.26
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PRETNAR Spela
1973
SLO
SCHAEDLER Tamara
1977
LIE
THORSTEINSDOTTIR Brynja
1977
ISL
RAITA Henna
1975
FIN
PICCARD Leila
1971
FRA
ORMOND Sophie
1979
FRA
IBARRA ASTELARRA Ainhoa
1968
ESP
BORAS Arijana
1976
BIH
CALELLO Carola
1977
ARG
FEHR Diana
1974
LIE
GALINDO SANTOLARIA Ana
1973
ESP
GRAU Vicky
1975
AND
HIROI Noriyo
1976
JPN
HRSTKOVA Lucie
1981
CZE
HVIDSTEEN Katrine
1977
DEN
NOWEN Ylva
1970
SWE
LALIVE Caroline
1979
USA
MARKEN Ingeborg Helen
1975
NOR
MATHIESEN Theodora
1975
ISL
NEF Sonja
1972
SUI
Did not start 1st run