La Parva (CHI)

South American Cup
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
1:22.24
6.89
2
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+0.38
12.57
3
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+0.55
15.12
4
FOSER Markus
1968
LIE
+0.68
17.06
5
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+0.78
18.56
6
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+0.82
19.15
7
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
+1.09
23.19
8
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
+1.11
23.49
9
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+1.13
23.79
10
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+1.16
24.24
11
LEHMANN Urs
1969
SUI
+1.23
25.29
12
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+1.48
29.03
13
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+1.49
29.17
14
HANGL Marco
1967
SUI
+1.79
33.66
15
KRAUSS Stefan
1967
GER
+1.90
35.31
16
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
+1.92
35.61
17
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.93
35.76
18
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
+1.98
36.50
19
BRUNNER Daniel
1970
SUI
+2.07
37.85
20
BRANDLI Thedy
1972
CAN
+2.10
38.30
21
HUBER Berni
1967
GER
+2.11
38.45
22
LINNEBERG Nils
1967
CHI
+2.12
38.60
23
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+2.14
38.90
24
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
+2.19
39.64
25
HAYASHI Mamoru
1975
JPN
+2.32
41.59
26
BUSTOS Carlos Manuel
1974
ARG
+2.42
43.08
27
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
+2.53
44.73
28
CHERNENCOFF Ian
1974
CAN
+2.58
45.48
29
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+2.63
46.22
30
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
+2.66
46.67
31
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+2.74
47.87
32
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+3.30
56.25
33
ENGLISH Thomas V.
1976
USA
+3.46
58.64
34
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+3.47
58.79
35
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+3.73
62.68
36
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+4.07
67.76
37
MARGOZZINI Diego
1970
CHI
+4.48
73.89
38
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+4.71
77.33
39
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
+4.77
78.23
40
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+4.92
80.47
41
GRIMLEY Jason
1972
GBR
+5.17
84.21
42
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+5.47
88.70
43
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
+5.57
90.20
44
ASMAR Eugenio
1976
ARG
+5.61
90.79
45
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+6.00
96.63
46
OLIVIERI Daniel
1978
ARG
+6.14
98.72
47
BATAY-CSORBA Andrew
1978
CAN
+6.21
99.77
48
ESPIASSE Rodolfo
1972
ARG
+6.39
102.46
49
BEGUE Gaston
1972
ARG
+6.42
102.91
50
ARRIETA Ignacio
1977
ARG
+6.50
104.11
51
RODRIGUEZ Pedro Pablo
1970
CHI
+6.52
104.40
52
PEREZ HARDT Nicolas
1977
ARG
+6.54
104.70
53
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
+6.60
105.60
54
SAIZ Federico German
1978
ARG
+7.14
113.68
55
ARROYO Pablo
1979
ARG
+7.34
116.67
56
COMESANA Lucas
1979
ARG
+9.54
149.57
57
APOVIAN Marcelo
1972
BRA
+9.58
150.17
58
SILVA Sergio
1977
ARG
+9.63
150.92
59
LEIVA Zamir
1974
CHI
+11.28
175.60
60
ROSA Guilherme
1976
BRA
+12.16
188.76
61
PALMA Victor
1978
CHI
+13.61
210.44
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run