Beaver Creek (USA)

Training
Women's Downhill Training

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GUT Lara
1991
SUI
1:43.42
2
FENNINGER Anna
1989
AUT
+0.48
3
WEIRATHER Tina
1989
LIE
+0.58
4
MARSAGLIA Francesca
1990
ITA
+0.77
4
STERZ Regina
1985
AUT
+0.77
6
YURKIW Larisa
1988
CAN
+0.85
7
SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
1989
AUT
+0.96
8
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1984
GER
+1.01
9
MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
1985
FRA
+1.05
10
CURTONI Elena
1991
ITA
+1.11
11
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1985
AUT
+1.13
12
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1981
SUI
+1.18
13
STUHEC Ilka
1990
SLO
+1.32
14
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+1.41
15
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
1991
NOR
+1.42
16
PUCHNER Mirjam
1992
AUT
+1.54
17
BORSOTTI Camilla
1988
ITA
+1.64
17
SMITH Leanne
1987
USA
+1.64
19
HUETTER Cornelia
1992
AUT
+1.68
20
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1992
NOR
+1.70
21
COOK Stacey
1984
USA
+1.72
22
GAUTHIER Marine
1990
FRA
+1.80
22
SUTER Fabienne
1985
SUI
+1.80
24
JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja
1986
SUI
+1.91
25
GOERGL Elisabeth
1981
AUT
+1.96
26
GISIN Dominique
1985
SUI
+2.02
27
HOSP Nicole
1983
AUT
+2.03
28
WORLEY Tessa
1989
FRA
+2.05
29
HRONEK Veronique
1991
GER
+2.23
30
ROSS Laurenne
1988
USA
+2.24
31
WILES Jacqueline
1992
USA
+2.28
32
TIPPLER Tamara
1991
AUT
+2.32
33
FANCHINI Elena
1985
ITA
+2.51
34
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1981
ESP
+2.63
35
KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne
1986
SUI
+2.85
35
MOSER Stefanie
1988
AUT
+2.85
37
PIOT Jennifer
1992
FRA
+2.94
37
KRIZOVA Klara
1989
CZE
+2.94
39
BAILET Margot
1990
FRA
+3.09
40
FORD Julia
1990
USA
+3.20
41
VENIER Stephanie
1993
AUT
+3.23
42
MERIGHETTI Daniela
1981
ITA
+3.25
43
NUFER Priska
1992
SUI
+3.32
44
FERK Marusa
1988
SLO
+3.45
45
KOEHLE Stefanie
1986
AUT
+3.49
46
GOGGIA Sofia
1992
ITA
+3.52
47
FEIERABEND Denise
1989
SUI
+3.53
48
MANCUSO Julia
1984
USA
+3.64
49
COLETTI Alexandra
1983
MON
+3.82
50
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1989
CAN
+3.88
51
WENIG Michaela
1992
GER
+3.90
52
KLING Kajsa
1988
SWE
+4.09
53
BEDAREVA Maria
1992
RUS
+4.18
54
YAKOVISHINA Elena
1992
RUS
+4.24
54
AGERER Lisa Magdalena
1991
ITA
+4.24
56
STUFFER Verena
1984
ITA
+4.32
57
GOLENKOVA Valentina
1994
RUS
+4.35
58
FANCHINI Nadia
1986
ITA
+4.36
58
SCHNARF Johanna
1984
ITA
+4.36
60
MIKLOS Edit
1988
HUN
+4.39
61
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
1991
AUT
+4.48
62
HAEHLEN Joana
1992
SUI
+4.50
63
BRODNIK Vanja
1989
SLO
+5.50
64
MARNO Anna
1992
USA
+5.59
65
HECTOR Sara
1992
SWE
+5.62
66
STRACHOVA Sarka
1985
CZE
+5.81
67
SMALL Greta
1995
AUS
+5.95
68
DETTLING Andrea
1987
SUI
+6.01
69
ROTH Julia
1993
CAN
+7.14
70
CHRAPEK Karolina
1990
POL
+7.17
71
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
1984
ARG
+8.58
72
MIRADOLI Romane
1994
FRA
+25.47
Did not start 1st run