official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
1:16.18
7.10
2
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+0.07
7.95
3
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+0.61
14.55
4
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+0.66
15.16
5
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+0.72
15.89
6
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+0.86
17.60
7
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+0.87
17.72
8
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+1.07
20.16
9
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+1.07
20.16
10
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+1.21
21.87
11
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.22
21.99
12
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+1.26
22.48
13
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+1.43
24.56
14
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+1.62
26.88
15
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+1.69
27.73
16
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+1.71
27.98
17
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
+1.80
29.07
18
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+1.88
30.05
19
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+1.90
30.30
20
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+1.93
30.66
21
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+1.94
30.78
22
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+1.95
30.91
23
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.99
31.39
24
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+2.04
32.00
25
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+2.17
33.59
26
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+2.38
36.15
27
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+2.45
37.01
28
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.59
38.72
29
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+2.60
38.84
30
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+2.73
40.43
31
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+2.87
42.14
32
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+2.98
43.48
33
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+3.08
44.70
34
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+3.09
44.82
35
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+3.20
46.17
36
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+3.46
49.34
37
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
+3.46
49.34
38
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+3.63
51.41
39
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+3.67
51.90
40
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+3.69
52.15
41
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+3.69
52.15
42
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
+3.71
52.39
43
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+3.99
55.81
44
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+4.60
63.26
45
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+4.66
63.99
46
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+4.83
66.06
47
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+4.99
68.02
48
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
+5.47
73.88
Did not finish 1st run
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
MAGNI Ivan
1974
ITA
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
FOSSON Jacques
1979
ITA
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA