official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
1:19.61
25.00
2
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
+0.01
25.07
3
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
+0.02
25.14
4
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
+0.11
25.77
5
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+0.52
28.66
6
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+0.59
29.15
7
BARR Dave
1977
CAN
+0.61
29.29
8
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+0.91
31.40
9
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+0.93
31.54
10
SCHWAER Matthias
1973
GER
+1.47
35.34
11
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+1.52
35.69
12
STROHMEIER Ralf
1971
GER
+2.29
41.11
13
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+2.71
44.06
14
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+2.75
44.34
15
AUER Martin
1978
AUT
+3.64
50.60
16
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
+3.65
50.68
17
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
+3.81
51.80
18
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+4.24
54.83
19
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
+4.37
55.74
20
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
+4.39
55.88
21
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+4.51
56.72
22
RINGSGWANDL Herbert
1965
GER
+5.01
60.24
23
BURAK Jonathan
1978
CAN
+5.32
62.42
24
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
+5.39
62.91
25
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
+5.59
64.32
26
KOGLER Josef
1978
GER
+5.66
64.81
27
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+5.78
65.66
28
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+6.10
67.91
29
JENEWEIN Johann
1981
AUT
+7.42
77.19
30
THALHAUSER Andreas
1979
GER
+8.14
82.26
31
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
+8.49
84.72
32
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
+8.68
86.06
33
GERKAU Lucien
1978
GER
+8.71
86.27
34
RIESEMANN Matthias
1978
GER
+8.84
87.18
35
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
+8.87
87.39
36
STARK Christoph
1980
GER
+9.00
88.31
37
BLUMBERG Juergen
1981
GER
+9.51
91.90
38
STANEK Tomasz
1980
GER
+9.94
94.92
39
BIZENBERGER Lothar
1981
GER
+10.13
96.26
40
BACHMEIER Andreas
1978
GER
+10.21
96.82
41
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+10.38
98.02
42
MEISTER Patrick
1979
GER
+10.43
98.37
43
SCHWEINSTEIGER Christopher
1981
GER
+10.56
99.28
44
BAUER Thomas
1980
GER
+10.72
100.41
45
SCHRANZ Florian
1978
GER
+10.98
102.24
46
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
+11.09
103.01
47
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+11.26
104.21
48
GRASSL Florian
1980
GER
+11.29
104.42
49
HUBER Martin
1981
GER
+11.60
106.60
50
KOCVARA Franz
1981
GER
+11.82
108.15
51
SCHROEDER Tobias
1980
GER
+12.01
109.48
52
SCHNEIDER Philipp
1981
GER
+12.12
110.26
53
CUCU Alin
1981
GER
+14.36
126.01
54
ENGELHARDT Christian
1981
GER
+19.71
163.65
Did not finish 2nd run
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
KOBER Marcel
1981
GER
SCHNEEBERGER Jakob
1980
AUT
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
GRUBER Simon
1980
GER
HARSLEM Anton
1981
GER
HIMMELSBACH Matthias
1981
GER
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
BECHERER Cornel
1981
GER
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
MARKT Karl
1980
AUT
WOLF Nicolas
1977
GER
BARTL Simon
1981
GER
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
LEISING Mathias
1980
GER
ZANGERL Andreas
1981
AUT
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
FLOSSMANN Martin
1977
GER
FINK Maximilian
1981
GER
VOEHRINGER Thomas
1978
GER
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
HAGN Stefan
1981
GER
STANEK Janus
1981
GER
SOCHER Michael
1981
GER
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run