official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
2:26.51
13.42
2
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+0.68
17.27
3
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.71
17.44
4
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+0.89
18.46
5
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.94
24.41
6
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+2.31
26.51
7
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+2.37
26.85
8
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+3.71
34.44
9
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+3.73
34.55
10
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+4.00
36.08
11
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+4.01
36.14
12
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+4.36
38.12
13
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+4.63
39.65
14
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+5.13
42.48
15
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+5.32
43.56
16
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+5.41
44.07
17
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+5.50
44.58
18
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+5.54
44.80
19
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+5.59
45.09
20
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+5.70
45.71
21
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+7.14
53.87
22
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+8.07
59.14
23
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+8.28
60.33
24
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+8.62
62.25
25
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+8.64
62.37
26
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+9.02
64.52
27
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+9.17
65.37
28
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+10.32
71.88
29
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+10.48
72.79
30
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+11.34
77.66
31
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+13.55
90.18
32
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+14.95
98.11
33
JOHNSON Bill
1960
USA
+16.92
109.27
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
LEROY Damien
1981
USA
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
Did not start 1st run