official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
1:27.47
47.56
2
OLSEN Jacob
1984
USA
+1.85
59.62
3
WAGNER Casey
1985
USA
+2.54
64.11
4
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+2.62
64.63
5
NELSON Tyler J
1984
USA
+2.84
66.07
6
SHIPE Eric
1984
USA
+3.47
70.17
7
STAHLECKER Derek
1983
USA
+3.56
70.76
8
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
+3.81
72.39
9
SMITH Troy S
1982
USA
+4.07
74.08
10
CHARLSON CHAUNCEY
1986
USA
+4.44
76.49
11
ABBE Patrick
1983
USA
+4.56
77.28
12
SPROCKHOFF Tyler
1982
USA
+4.79
78.77
13
CROCKETT Benjamin
1980
USA
+4.83
79.03
14
JENNINGS Karsten
1984
USA
+5.30
82.10
15
MOREN Nathan
1984
USA
+5.60
84.05
16
CHRISTON Peter
1985
USA
+5.78
85.23
17
MCCURDY Brian
1980
USA
+5.87
85.81
18
BARBERA JR Robert A
1975
USA
+6.02
86.79
19
BARAZSU Erik
1981
USA
+6.08
87.18
20
ACHER Charles
1981
USA
+6.11
87.38
21
STEVENS Austin
1983
USA
+6.38
89.14
22
DEHLIN Daniel
1980
USA
+6.46
89.66
23
PRIEST David
1985
USA
+6.94
92.78
24
JANSSEN Kristopher
1984
USA
+6.97
92.98
25
LOULA Andrew
1984
USA
+7.24
94.74
26
DAVIS Trevor
1985
USA
+7.53
96.63
27
SIMACEK Charlie
1985
USA
+7.86
98.78
28
MERCIER Matthew
1985
USA
+8.44
102.56
29
EBERTSCH Joseph
1985
USA
+8.46
102.69
30
RUDE Gary C
1984
USA
+8.53
103.15
31
WARENDORFF Nicholas
1984
USA
+8.63
103.80
32
ROSENGREN Brandon
1985
USA
+8.87
105.36
33
MCKEE Justin
1983
USA
+9.34
108.42
34
ELIAS Tom
1985
USA
+9.57
109.92
35
KRUGER CHAD
1986
USA
+9.62
110.25
36
STEPHENS Brian
1985
USA
+9.71
110.84
37
KLINGEN Patrick
1985
USA
+9.86
111.81
38
DEHLIN Billy
1983
USA
+10.48
115.85
39
SUNDET Andrew
1984
USA
+10.57
116.44
40
NINTZEL Ryan
1984
USA
+10.75
117.61
41
STARK Alex
1984
USA
+10.76
117.68
42
PALCHIK Cody
1985
USA
+11.07
119.70
43
BECKER Alex
1984
USA
+11.35
121.52
44
RIDER Matthew
1985
USA
+11.46
122.24
44
DECEMBER KYLE
1986
USA
+11.46
122.24
46
WALSH Brad
1985
USA
+11.53
122.70
47
HENKE Ben
1983
USA
+11.76
124.19
48
LIABENOW Brandon
1984
USA
+11.79
124.39
49
MCCORMICK Worthy
1985
USA
+11.93
125.30
50
MONSON Jon
1985
USA
+12.02
125.89
51
ENSSLEN Peter
1985
GER
+12.09
126.34
52
WOLLER Joseph
1983
USA
+12.22
127.19
53
HILL Braedon
1986
USA
+12.86
131.36
54
HILTON Derrick S
1980
USA
+13.17
133.38
55
GABRIELSE Jeff
1985
USA
+13.31
134.29
56
CUNNINGHAM Carl
1965
USA
+13.41
134.95
57
MILLER Scott
1984
USA
+13.88
138.01
58
SCHILTZ Nicholas
1984
USA
+13.92
138.27
59
MARGOLIS Jarad
1986
USA
+14.10
139.44
60
VALENTINO Adam Gene
1985
USA
+14.18
139.96
61
HANSON Thomas
1983
USA
+14.24
140.36
62
CATES Boone
1985
USA
+14.31
140.81
63
GRUYS Charles
1985
USA
+14.48
141.92
64
WHITTAKER MAXWELL
1986
USA
+14.49
141.98
65
BONE COLLIN
1986
USA
+14.59
142.64
65
WHEELER Tim
1985
USA
+14.59
142.64
67
TOWNER Paul
1986
USA
+14.70
143.35
68
SONDEREGGER Andrew
1986
USA
+16.26
153.52
69
MCGOVERN Terrence
1986
USA
+16.46
154.82
70
DURAN Jason
1985
USA
+16.53
155.28
71
SCHERER Eric B
1982
USA
+16.80
157.04
72
SPROCKHOFF Brett
1985
USA
+16.90
157.69
73
WORTH Andrew
1985
USA
+16.95
158.02
74
JACOB Andrew
1984
USA
+17.57
162.06
75
HEWITT Richard
1985
USA
+17.85
163.88
76
HOLMBERG ANDREW
1986
USA
+18.37
167.27
77
SPOONER ERIC
1986
USA
+18.50
168.12
78
SCHAPPA Jeffrey
1986
USA
+18.54
168.38
79
LUND Zan
1984
USA
+18.71
169.48
80
RIVERS Matthew
1984
USA
+19.39
173.92
81
BOBOLTZ David
1984
USA
+20.20
179.19
82
MCELLIGOTT JOHN
1985
USA
+21.27
186.17
83
DELZER Derek
1983
USA
+21.97
190.73
84
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+23.43
200.24
85
MCNEW John
1985
USA
+23.69
201.94
86
OLSEN Andrew
1985
USA
+23.76
202.39
87
DEAN ELI
1985
USA
+26.21
218.36
88
FAULKER ALEX
1984
USA
+26.96
223.25
89
RACZYNSKI Daniel
1983
USA
+27.80
228.72
90
HINZ Luke
1985
USA
+27.94
229.63
91
BECKER Benjamin
1984
USA
+28.24
231.59
92
FISCHER DAVID
1986
USA
+36.14
283.07
93
BATTJES William T.
1984
USA
+43.13
328.62
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BEHAN Matthew
1983
USA
BURKWALD Joseph
1985
USA
KLIMOWICZ Jack
1984
USA
ELVERUD TYLER
USA
WHITE BENNETT
1986
USA
HAZEL Ian
1985
USA
COX Ryan
1985
USA
FITZGERALD Wes
1985
USA
SMITH Tristan
1985
USA
OSTWALD Jordan
1985
USA
PUTMAN Rease
1985
USA
BROWN Phillip
1984
USA
SERRELS Roscoe
1984
USA
CUMBERLAND Christopher
1983
USA
SMITH York Reed
1985
USA
GOTHAM Matt
1983
USA
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
LIEGL Jay F
1982
USA
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
LINDEMER Jesse
1983
USA
HORTON Tyler
1984
USA
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
MURRAY Mike
1981
USA
SHORTER Ryan
1979
USA
BERGQUIST Rob
1967
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run