official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
1:38,11
10.68
2
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+0.19
13.29
3
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.27
14.40
4
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+0.68
20.04
5
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+0.71
20.45
6
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+0.76
21.14
7
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+0.83
22.10
8
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+0.86
22.51
9
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.94
23.61
10
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+1.05
25.13
11
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+1.10
25.82
12
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+1.13
26.23
13
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+1.15
26.50
14
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+1.17
26.78
15
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
+1.22
27.47
16
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+1.26
28.02
17
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.31
28.71
17
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+1.31
28.71
19
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+1.38
29.67
20
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+1.43
30.36
21
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+1.44
30.49
22
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+1.49
31.18
23
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.54
31.87
24
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+1.60
32.70
25
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+1.66
33.52
26
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.71
34.21
27
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+1.76
34.90
28
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+1.85
36.14
29
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+1.88
36.55
29
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.88
36.55
31
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+1.98
37.92
32
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+2.01
38.34
32
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
+2.01
38.34
34
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+2.09
39.44
35
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+2.10
39.58
36
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+2.14
40.13
37
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.17
40.54
38
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.32
42.60
38
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.32
42.60
40
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+2.41
43.84
41
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+2.45
44.39
42
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+2.46
44.53
43
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+2.52
45.36
44
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
+2.60
46.46
44
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+2.60
46.46
46
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+2.61
46.59
47
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+2.62
46.73
48
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+2.64
47.01
48
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+2.64
47.01
50
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.66
47.28
51
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
+2.74
48.38
52
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+2.81
49.35
53
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+2.84
49.76
54
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+2.85
49.90
55
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+2.86
50.03
56
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
+2.88
50.31
56
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+2.88
50.31
58
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+2.89
50.45
59
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+2.90
50.58
60
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+2.94
51.13
60
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+2.94
51.13
62
BRAEUER Alexander
1984
AUT
+2.97
51.55
63
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+2.99
51.82
64
BECHER Sepp
1982
GER
+3.02
52.24
65
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+3.04
52.51
66
ZOZIN Roland
1981
ITA
+3.06
52.79
67
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+3.11
53.47
68
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+3.14
53.89
69
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+3.15
54.02
70
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+3.16
54.16
71
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+3.18
54.44
72
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+3.22
54.99
73
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+3.29
55.95
74
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+3.30
56.09
75
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+3.34
56.64
75
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+3.34
56.64
77
HAGN Stefan
1981
GER
+3.45
58.15
78
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+3.56
59.67
79
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+3.58
59.94
80
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
+3.74
62.14
80
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+3.74
62.14
82
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+3.79
62.83
83
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+3.88
64.07
84
GAYME Maui
1983
CHI
+3.94
64.89
85
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+4.31
69.99
86
BRUN Cyprien
1983
FRA
+4.41
71.36
87
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+4.49
72.46
88
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+4.63
74.39
89
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+4.84
77.28
90
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+5.00
79.48
91
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+5.04
80.03
92
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+5.05
80.17
93
ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+5.10
80.86
94
LOEFOLL Vebjoern
1983
NOR
+5.12
81.13
95
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
+5.45
85.67
96
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
+5.46
85.81
97
PUMPALOV Angel
1978
BUL
+6.22
96.27
98
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+6.62
101.77
99
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+7.14
108.93
100
LIANES Torstein
1986
NOR
+7.91
119.52
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run