official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DE COSTA David
1976
SLO
1:26.29
26.20
2
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+0.56
29.90
3
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+0.66
30.56
4
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.26
34.52
5
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+1.94
39.01
6
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+2.22
40.86
7
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
+2.69
43.97
8
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.96
45.75
9
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
+3.12
46.81
10
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+3.31
48.06
10
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+3.31
48.06
12
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+3.69
50.57
13
VERDNIK Miha
1977
SLO
+4.32
54.74
14
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+4.47
55.73
15
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+4.56
56.32
16
ROHNER Patrick
1978
AUT
+4.83
58.11
17
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+5.21
60.62
18
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+5.28
61.08
18
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+5.28
61.08
20
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+5.50
62.53
21
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+5.52
62.66
22
PINET Erik
1976
ITA
+5.87
64.98
23
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
+5.98
65.70
24
GAMPER Markus
1977
ITA
+6.65
70.13
25
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+7.03
72.64
26
GALLI Remo
1978
ITA
+7.07
72.90
27
WISTHALER Christian
1977
ITA
+7.09
73.03
28
KORENCAN Jaka
1977
SLO
+7.12
73.23
29
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+7.26
74.16
30
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+7.37
74.88
31
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
+7.72
77.20
32
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+7.90
78.38
33
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+7.95
78.71
34
MARCHI Andrea
1978
ITA
+8.12
79.84
35
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+8.29
80.96
36
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+8.71
83.74
37
WOLF Nicolas
1977
GER
+8.80
84.33
38
SAVOLDELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
+9.19
86.91
39
CHERUBIN Nicola
1977
ITA
+9.43
88.49
40
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
+9.60
89.61
41
FRISCHMANN Mario
1978
AUT
+9.71
90.34
42
DRAKSLER Peter
1979
SLO
+9.84
91.20
43
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
+9.96
91.99
44
LACCHIO Federico
1978
ITA
+10.11
92.98
45
SCHMITTEN Rainer
1978
GER
+10.54
95.82
46
LARL Philipp
1978
AUT
+10.65
96.55
47
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+11.03
99.06
48
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+11.12
99.65
49
ZUPAN Marko
1979
SLO
+11.20
100.18
50
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
+11.35
101.17
51
DAVID Riccardo
1978
ITA
+11.74
103.75
52
WERNER Simon
1978
GER
+11.81
104.21
53
SUMMERER Helmuth
1978
ITA
+11.91
104.87
54
MANDELC Grega
1978
SLO
+12.23
106.99
55
STARKAS Kostas
1976
GRE
+12.33
107.65
56
BILLIANI Gianluca
1979
ITA
+12.35
107.78
57
DOTTA Paolo
1978
ITA
+12.71
110.16
58
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+12.77
110.55
59
ZAMPESE Ross
1979
ITA
+12.80
110.75
60
MOZETIC Andraz
1978
SLO
+12.97
111.88
61
TARMAN Gasper
1979
SLO
+13.22
113.53
62
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+13.30
114.05
63
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+13.52
115.51
64
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+13.69
116.63
65
LEMIC Dejan
1979
JUG
+14.30
120.66
66
COSATTI Alberto
1979
ITA
+14.45
121.65
67
PICCININ Simone
1977
ITA
+15.16
126.34
68
BOZIC Milan
1978
JUG
+15.50
128.59
69
LUCIC Vladimir
1978
JUG
+15.74
130.17
70
CHIARAVALLI Fausto
1978
ITA
+16.20
133.21
71
MITTER Christian
1979
AUT
+16.43
134.73
72
ALBONICO Carlo Andrea
1978
ITA
+16.67
136.32
73
WALCHER Mark
1979
AUT
+16.70
136.51
74
PIRACCINI Marco
1978
ITA
+17.27
140.28
75
GREGORIC Primoz
1979
SLO
+18.98
151.57
76
GEMONA Gabriele
1979
ITA
+19.99
158.25
77
YFANDIDIS Thomas
1979
GRE
+21.69
169.48
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BERTI Luca
1977
ITA
CECONI Tiziano
1979
ITA
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
FIORENZA Marzio
1979
ITA
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
GONINI Marco
1979
ITA
GRACCO Matteo
1978
ITA
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
MITTER Mark
1977
AUT
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
PELANCONI Paolo
1976
ITA
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
SEBRICH Luis
1979
GER
SORLI Luka
1979
SLO
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
VEIDER Alexander
1979
AUT
ZNIDAR Peter
1977
SLO
Disqualified 1st run