official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
1:49.68
2.00
2
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+0.84
7.97
3
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+0.89
8.33
4
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+1.13
10.04
5
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
+1.15
10.18
6
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+1.16
10.25
7
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+1.30
11.25
8
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+1.31
11.32
9
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+1.51
12.74
10
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+1.56
13.09
11
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+1.87
15.30
12
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+1.97
16.01
13
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+2.04
16.51
14
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+2.90
22.62
15
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+3.00
23.33
16
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+3.05
23.69
17
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+3.41
26.25
18
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+3.42
26.32
19
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+3.61
27.67
20
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
+4.23
32.08
21
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+4.32
32.72
22
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+4.65
35.07
23
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+4.72
35.57
24
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
+5.27
39.48
25
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+5.85
43.60
26
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
+5.98
44.53
27
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+6.25
46.45
28
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+6.74
49.93
29
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+7.00
51.78
30
VRHOVNIK Matjaz
1972
SLO
+7.36
54.34
31
INOUE Haruki
1975
JPN
+7.39
54.55
32
SEGAWA Yasuaki
1975
JPN
+7.76
57.19
33
HOSHINO Yoshihiro
1977
JPN
+7.91
58.25
34
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+8.33
61.24
35
NISHIMURA Hitoshi
1977
JPN
+8.57
62.95
36
ITO Hideaki
1970
JPN
+8.85
64.94
36
TAKEDA Takahiro
1974
JPN
+8.85
64.94
38
MIURA Yoshito
1975
JPN
+9.14
67.00
39
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+9.64
70.56
40
SHIMOMURA Yasunori
1975
JPN
+9.69
70.91
41
HAYASHI Mamoru
1975
JPN
+9.80
71.69
42
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+9.89
72.33
43
SAKATA Makoto
1975
JPN
+10.01
73.19
44
NASHITA Masayuki
1979
JPN
+10.62
77.53
45
KASHIWAGI Yoshiyuki
1975
JPN
+11.25
82.01
46
NAKAZAWA Akira
1980
JPN
+11.85
86.27
47
IYAMA Keisuke
1978
JPN
+11.93
86.84
48
KOBAYASHI Hiroyuki
1979
JPN
+12.45
90.54
49
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+12.76
92.74
50
HORITA Kiyoharu
1977
JPN
+12.93
93.95
51
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+13.02
94.59
Did not qualify for 2nd run
SASAKI Shingo
1974
JPN
SATO Yoshikatsu
1974
JPN
SHIRATO Shouichi
1978
JPN
TAKASE Shinichi
1977
JPN
TOKUTAKE Gou
1979
JPN
TAGUCHI Kazuma
1978
JPN
SEKINE Yoshihito
1976
JPN
NAKAJIMA Satoshi
1976
JPN
KAYAHARA Yasuhiro
1977
JPN
AKIMOTO Hideo
1976
JPN
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
FUKASAWA Daisuke
1979
JPN
FUKASAWA Yuusuke
1978
JPN
IKEDA Akira
1978
JPN
ISHIDA Ren
1980
JPN
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
MURAYAMA Takashi
1976
JPN
OKAZAWA Kenta
1979
JPN
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NASHITA Hiroaki
1977
JPN
BROBERG Tejs
1976
DEN
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
OKADA Ryosuke
1974
JPN
HARDENBERG Arne
1973
DEN
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
TAMAGAWA Kensuke
1979
JPN
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
TAKEDA Seigo
1975
JPN
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
KANNO Tomoyuki
1976
JPN
KO Young Bin
1975
KOR
SHIMADA Daisuke
1978
JPN
KUBOTA Jun
1977
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run