official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
1:34.60
0.00
2
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+0.95
5.72
3
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+1.09
6.57
4
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.13
6.81
5
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+1.16
6.99
6
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+1.18
7.11
7
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+1.39
8.38
7
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.39
8.38
7
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+1.39
8.38
10
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.43
8.62
11
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+1.56
9.40
12
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.63
9.82
13
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+1.64
9.88
14
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+1.72
10.36
15
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+1.73
10.42
16
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+1.74
10.48
17
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+1.82
10.97
18
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+1.84
11.09
19
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+1.87
11.27
20
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+1.97
11.87
21
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+2.07
12.47
22
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+2.08
12.53
23
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
+2.17
13.08
24
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+2.37
14.28
25
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+2.86
17.23
26
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+2.90
17.47
27
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+14.07
84.78
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
Did not finish 1st run
ROVIRA CAUS Albert
1976
ESP
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
LIB
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
ROENMARK Per
1979
SWE
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run