official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
1:22.71
22.38
2
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+0.54
26.10
3
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+0.66
26.93
4
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+3.18
44.30
5
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+3.82
48.71
6
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.98
49.81
7
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+4.06
50.36
8
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+4.08
50.50
9
LEROY Damien
1981
USA
+4.16
51.05
10
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+4.21
51.39
11
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+4.28
51.88
12
REED Charlie
1983
USA
+4.45
53.05
13
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+4.52
53.53
14
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
+4.79
55.39
15
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+5.09
57.46
16
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+5.43
59.80
16
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
+5.43
59.80
18
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+5.44
59.87
19
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+5.62
61.11
20
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+5.80
62.35
21
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+5.82
62.49
22
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+5.96
63.45
23
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+6.22
65.25
24
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+6.42
66.62
25
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+6.44
66.76
26
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+6.83
69.45
27
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
+7.21
72.07
28
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+7.65
75.10
29
ROOS Tyler
1983
USA
+7.86
76.55
30
ADAMS Ryan
1980
USA
+7.87
76.62
31
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+8.41
80.34
32
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+8.46
80.68
33
TOWNSEND Cody
1983
USA
+8.53
81.16
34
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+8.62
81.79
35
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
+8.96
84.13
36
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
+9.00
84.40
37
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+9.09
85.02
38
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+9.14
85.37
39
TELLER John
1983
USA
+9.29
86.40
40
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
+9.38
87.02
41
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+9.71
89.30
41
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+9.71
89.30
43
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+9.87
90.40
44
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+9.98
91.16
45
LUBING Sam
1983
USA
+10.06
91.71
46
BOLDUC Aaron
1983
USA
+10.10
91.98
47
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+10.24
92.95
48
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
+10.49
94.67
49
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+10.53
94.95
50
CRAIG Tyler
1976
CAN
+10.54
95.02
51
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+10.82
96.95
52
ALLEN Carter
1984
USA
+11.10
98.88
53
POWELL Wes
1984
USA
+11.11
98.95
54
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
+11.22
99.70
55
ALLAN Brendan
1983
USA
+11.51
101.70
56
SAVAGE Matthew
1984
USA
+11.63
102.53
57
POST Griffin
1983
USA
+11.70
103.01
58
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+12.60
109.21
59
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
+12.61
109.28
60
BABBITT Ben
1984
USA
+12.64
109.49
61
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
+12.72
110.04
62
HUETHER Dillon Shane
1982
USA
+12.83
110.80
63
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
+13.30
114.04
64
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+13.37
114.52
65
TUSCHER Gregory
1985
FRA
+13.40
114.73
66
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
+13.47
115.21
67
SMEDSRUD Brady
1985
USA
+13.68
116.66
68
MARTZ John
1983
USA
+14.16
119.96
69
SHENK Stephan
1984
USA
+15.34
128.10
70
HILL Matthew
1984
USA
+15.63
130.09
71
LARSEN Kyle
1983
USA
+15.74
130.85
72
DILGER Michael
1981
USA
+16.39
135.33
73
LAWLOR Sean
1985
USA
+17.24
141.19
74
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
+19.20
154.70
75
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+23.94
187.36
Did not finish 2nd run
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
DUNLOP Adrian
1982
GBR
ERICKSON Chris
1981
USA
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
MCKEAN Chris
1984
USA
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
VIELE David
1975
USA
WITTUSEN William
1977
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
COOTS Forrest
1981
USA
DAVIS Kyle
1984
USA
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
GREENLEAF Brian
1983
USA
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
LONG Brian
1980
USA
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
MAY John
1982
USA
MCDONALD Geoff
1983
USA
MCNEAL William C
1983
USA
MUIRHEAD Philip
1981
USA
RICHMOND Bryan
1983
USA
SCHELL Jim Bob
1982
USA
SIMONS Dustin
1983
USA
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
ZELLER Eric
1982
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run