official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LINDNER Gustav
1978
SWE
1:35.06
16.46
2
FEINESTAM Alexander
1974
SWE
+0.92
22.07
3
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+0.94
22.20
4
HELLMAN Tobias
1973
SWE
+1.73
27.02
5
ERICSSON Andreas
1973
SWE
+1.85
27.75
6
LEWEN Lars
1975
SWE
+2.38
30.98
7
DOBROWLSKI Wojciech
1976
POL
+2.55
32.02
8
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+2.66
32.69
9
SELANDER Bjoern
1980
SWE
+2.89
34.09
10
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+3.07
35.19
11
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
+3.09
35.31
12
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+3.16
35.74
13
OERARBAECK Jon
1975
SWE
+3.43
37.39
14
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+4.80
45.75
15
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
+4.87
46.17
16
ERIKSSON Mattias
1973
SWE
+4.88
46.23
17
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+5.11
47.64
18
HARALDSSON Johann F.
1979
ISL
+6.37
55.33
19
HARDENBERG Arne
1973
DEN
+6.45
55.81
20
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+6.76
57.71
21
NAKAZAWA Akira
1980
JPN
+6.84
58.19
22
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
+6.91
58.62
23
SYBERG Goeran
1980
SWE
+7.48
62.10
24
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+7.84
64.30
25
KNUTSEN Vegard
1981
NOR
+8.88
70.64
26
OEVSTHUS Svein
1981
NOR
+9.14
72.23
27
HERLAND Haakon
1978
NOR
+9.40
73.81
28
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+9.45
74.12
29
MIDDELTON Lars
1980
NOR
+9.52
74.55
30
FIEDLER Jan
1981
CZE
+9.55
74.73
31
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+9.67
75.46
32
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
+9.87
76.68
33
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+10.58
81.01
34
CHRISTENSEN Gustav
1980
NOR
+10.85
82.66
35
FLUGEIM Morgan
1978
NOR
+10.93
83.15
36
TANAKA Takuma Ii
1982
JPN
+11.77
88.27
37
AASHEIM Tarjei
1981
NOR
+12.29
91.45
38
MELHUS Christoffer
1982
NOR
+12.55
93.03
39
FRIDRIKSSON Runar
1979
ISL
+12.85
94.86
40
CUIBE Carl Axel
1980
SWE
+13.12
96.51
41
ISHIOKA Chikage
1982
JPN
+13.13
96.57
42
REFSNES Glenn
1980
NOR
+13.63
99.62
43
MAGNUSSON Kristinn
1981
ISL
+13.81
100.72
44
TRILLHUS Jostein
1980
NOR
+15.04
108.23
45
LOESETH SUNDE Lars
1982
NOR
+15.34
110.06
46
HAGA Bjoern W.
1982
NOR
+15.83
113.05
47
JOHANSSON Lars
1982
NOR
+16.91
119.63
48
PAGLIAI Rossano
1982
ITA
+17.21
121.47
49
FLAATEN Bjoern Martin
1981
NOR
+17.48
123.11
50
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+19.03
132.57
51
XAIZ Gilberto
1983
ITA
+21.76
149.23
52
OEDEGAARD Kristian L.
1982
NOR
+22.01
150.75
53
ROTARIS Nicola
1982
ITA
+24.52
166.07
54
SKORPEN Asbjoern
1982
NOR
+25.49
171.98
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDRESEN Morten
1980
NOR
BERGH JAKOBSEN Knut Erik
1979
NOR
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
HABER Artur
1981
POL
HERLAND Cato Dyrset
1981
NOR
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
LIND Jonas
1979
SWE
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
SKRINSRUD Simen
1982
NOR
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSSON Mattias
1975
SWE
ANTAS Alexander
1981
FIN
ASPELIN Andreas
1979
SWE
BJERKE Nicolai
1980
NOR
BOENAA Soelve
1978
NOR
BRYNJOLFSSON Sveinn
1975
ISL
BYLIN Ville
1978
SWE
ENGLUND Emil
1973
SWE
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
GUDMUNDSSON Sigurdur
1981
ISL
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
HOEGHEIM Baard Thuen
1982
NOR
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
LILLEJORDET Anders
1981
NOR
LIOEEN Jim Tore
1978
NOR
LOEVAAS Erik
1979
NOR
MOERCK Stefan
1980
SWE
MOESGAARD Jacob
1979
DEN
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
NYSAETER Oeyvind
1980
NOR
OEVSTHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
RINGVOLD Christian
1981
NOR
STRANDNES Ivar
1981
NOR
TORP Christian Fredrik
1980
NOR
TVEIT Magnus
1981
NOR
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
VEEN Kjetil
1981
NOR
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
YOKOTA Shohei
1982
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run