official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
1:44.03
9.15
2
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+0.41
12.22
3
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+0.80
15.15
4
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+0.95
16.27
5
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+1.57
20.92
6
GROSJEAN Matthew
1970
USA
+1.64
21.45
7
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+1.73
22.12
8
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+1.98
24.00
9
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+2.11
24.97
10
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+2.16
25.35
11
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+2.49
27.82
12
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+2.55
28.27
13
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+2.81
30.22
14
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+2.82
30.29
15
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+2.85
30.52
16
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+2.87
30.67
17
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+3.19
33.07
18
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+3.46
35.09
19
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+3.50
35.39
20
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+3.74
37.19
21
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+3.91
38.47
22
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+4.01
39.22
23
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+4.17
40.42
24
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+4.25
41.02
25
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+4.76
44.84
26
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+5.00
46.64
27
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+5.15
47.76
28
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+5.19
48.06
29
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+5.30
48.89
30
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+5.33
49.11
31
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+5.89
53.31
32
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+6.19
55.56
33
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+6.71
59.46
34
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
+6.74
59.69
35
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
+7.01
61.71
36
MULLANY David
1979
USA
+7.24
63.43
37
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+7.41
64.71
38
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
+7.71
66.96
39
OPRSAL Michal
1980
SVK
+8.31
71.46
40
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+8.59
73.56
41
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
+9.09
77.31
42
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
+9.33
79.10
43
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+9.76
82.33
44
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
+9.84
82.93
45
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
+9.87
83.15
46
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+10.10
84.88
47
SAKAGUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
+12.13
100.10
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
JANS Tyler
1982
CAN
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
MARTENS Blake
1982
CAN
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
MC KNIGHT Ian
1980
CAN
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
Disqualified 1st run