official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
2:03.27
16.49
2
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.67
21.00
3
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+1.16
24.30
4
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+1.30
25.24
5
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+1.59
27.20
6
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+2.50
33.32
7
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+3.22
38.17
8
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+3.84
42.35
9
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+4.07
43.89
10
DURAND Jeff
1976
CAN
+4.12
44.23
11
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+4.30
45.44
12
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+4.91
49.55
13
PODIVINSKY Ed
1970
CAN
+5.01
50.22
14
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
+5.02
50.29
15
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+5.14
51.10
16
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+5.23
51.70
17
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+5.39
52.78
18
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+5.55
53.86
19
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+5.91
56.28
20
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+6.55
60.59
21
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+7.23
65.17
22
WERT Kevin
1975
CAN
+7.34
65.91
23
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+7.99
70.29
24
SAUDER Luke
1970
CAN
+8.25
72.04
25
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+8.27
72.17
26
HOFRICHTER Ryan
1982
CAN
+8.31
72.44
27
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+8.39
72.98
28
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+8.63
74.60
29
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+8.74
75.34
30
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+8.81
75.81
31
DORVAL Maxime
1983
CAN
+8.87
76.21
32
DAAM Peter
1982
CAN
+9.21
78.50
33
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+9.69
81.73
34
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+9.73
82.00
35
ROLLAND Francois
1983
CAN
+10.27
85.64
36
GILLHAM Jonathan
1984
CAN
+10.48
87.05
37
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+10.51
87.26
38
GUAY Bruno
1983
CAN
+11.09
91.16
39
SAVARD-PICHETTE Olivier
1983
CAN
+11.70
95.27
40
RUBENS Chris
1984
CAN
+11.97
97.09
41
COATES Vincent
1983
CAN
+11.99
97.22
42
DYCK Caleb
1984
CAN
+12.21
98.70
43
MURPHY Ryan
1984
CAN
+12.24
98.90
44
BOYER David
1984
CAN
+12.25
98.97
45
WILSON Michael
1984
CAN
+12.30
99.31
46
HUTCHISON Thomas
1983
GBR
+12.49
100.59
47
MACGREGOR Don
1983
CAN
+12.66
101.73
48
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+12.82
102.81
49
POULIN Alexandre
1984
CAN
+13.14
104.96
50
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+13.16
105.10
51
BURGESS Drew
1983
CAN
+13.61
108.13
52
FIRSTBROOK Trevor
1983
CAN
+14.37
113.25
53
CAMPBELL Robert
1985
CAN
+15.42
120.32
54
TREVISANUTTO Patrick
1983
CAN
+15.73
122.40
55
SAVAGE Charles
1983
GBR
+16.02
124.36
56
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
+16.12
125.03
57
JAMIESON Blake
1984
CAN
+17.01
131.02
58
MANNELLA Frederick
1985
CAN
+17.16
132.03
59
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+17.61
135.06
60
PARKER Darcy
1983
CAN
+17.63
135.20
61
MCCULLOGH Christopher
1983
CAN
+18.13
138.56
62
HORN Martin
1983
CAN
+18.31
139.77
63
SINGER Mark
1985
CAN
+19.00
144.42
64
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+19.38
146.98
65
LECLERC Marc
1984
CAN
+19.58
148.33
66
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+20.39
153.78
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
CONROY Trevor
1985
CAN
ELDER James
1984
CAN
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
GOUBAU Philippe
1985
CAN
GYLES William
1984
CAN
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
JACHACY Michael
1982
GBR
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
MACDONALD Jay
1983
CAN
MARTIN Taylor
1983
CAN
MERKLEY Brooks
1983
CAN
O BRIEN Alan
1980
CAN
O DONNELL Cameron
1984
CAN
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
WILSON Stewart
1983
CAN
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
ZYROMSKI Nicolas
1983
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
CORNING Derek
1984
CAN
CROWE Robert
1983
CAN
DE MONTIGNY Francis
1984
CAN
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
DUNCAN Tyler
1984
CAN
FLORJANCIC Louis
1984
CAN
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
HARRISON Tyler
1983
CAN
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
O NEILL James
1985
CAN
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
STETTLER Dominic
1983
CAN
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run