official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
1:39.77
11.34
2
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+0.16
12.99
3
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+0.69
18.46
4
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+1.01
21.77
4
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+1.01
21.77
6
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+1.03
21.97
7
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+1.24
24.14
8
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+1.43
26.10
9
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+1.50
26.83
10
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.55
27.34
11
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+1.62
28.06
12
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+1.70
28.89
13
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+1.72
29.10
13
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+1.72
29.10
15
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.77
29.61
16
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.95
31.47
17
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+2.05
32.50
18
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+2.10
33.02
19
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+2.14
33.43
20
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+2.17
33.74
21
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+2.19
33.95
22
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+2.25
34.57
22
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.25
34.57
24
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+2.26
34.67
25
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+2.33
35.39
25
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.33
35.39
27
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+2.35
35.60
28
TROCKER Patrick
1980
ITA
+2.36
35.70
29
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+2.43
36.43
30
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+2.44
36.53
31
RAVOIRE Damien
1981
FRA
+2.56
37.77
32
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+2.57
37.87
33
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+2.58
37.98
33
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+2.58
37.98
35
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+2.59
38.08
35
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+2.59
38.08
37
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+2.65
38.70
38
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+2.68
39.01
39
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+2.70
39.21
39
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+2.70
39.21
41
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+2.76
39.83
41
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+2.76
39.83
43
SVINDAL Aksel-Lund
1982
NOR
+2.77
39.94
44
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+2.78
40.04
45
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+2.87
40.97
46
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+2.88
41.07
47
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+3.00
42.31
48
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+3.09
43.24
49
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+3.16
43.96
50
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+3.18
44.17
51
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+3.20
44.38
51
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+3.20
44.38
53
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+3.36
46.03
53
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+3.36
46.03
55
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+3.44
46.85
56
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+3.57
48.20
57
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+3.61
48.61
58
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+3.77
50.26
59
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+3.94
52.02
60
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+3.95
52.12
61
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+4.24
55.11
62
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+4.30
55.73
63
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+4.33
56.04
64
GIACOMELLI Daniel
1984
ITA
+4.44
57.18
65
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+4.70
59.86
66
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+4.73
60.17
67
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+4.83
61.20
68
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
+4.84
61.31
69
LEONE Martino
1983
ITA
+4.87
61.62
70
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+4.98
62.75
71
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+5.12
64.20
72
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+5.22
65.23
73
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+5.29
65.95
74
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
+5.53
68.43
75
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+5.59
69.05
76
SCHWIENBACHER Markus
1983
ITA
+5.64
69.57
77
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+6.12
74.52
78
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
+6.25
75.86
79
PACINELLA Stefano
1984
ITA
+6.41
77.52
Did not finish 1st run
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
COLE Adam
1982
USA
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
ITA
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
PSENNER Paul
1984
ITA
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
FACCIN Marco
1984
ITA
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
ZOZIN Roland
1981
ITA
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
Did not start 1st run