official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
1:55.59
14.93
2
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+0.25
16.68
3
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+0.58
18.99
4
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+1.41
24.81
5
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+1.48
25.30
6
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.71
26.91
7
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+1.83
27.75
8
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+1.94
28.52
9
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+1.95
28.59
10
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+2.01
29.02
11
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+2.07
29.44
12
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+2.35
31.40
13
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+2.50
32.45
14
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+2.89
35.18
15
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+2.93
35.46
16
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+3.01
36.02
17
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+3.08
36.51
18
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+3.09
36.58
19
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+3.11
36.72
20
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+3.26
37.77
21
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+3.30
38.05
22
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+3.37
38.55
23
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+3.41
38.83
24
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+3.43
38.97
25
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+3.61
40.23
26
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+3.75
41.21
27
MERMILLOD Pierre
1982
FRA
+4.32
45.20
28
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
+4.33
45.27
29
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+4.99
49.90
30
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+5.29
52.00
31
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+6.00
56.98
32
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+6.28
58.94
33
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+6.50
60.48
34
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+7.01
64.05
35
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+7.05
64.33
36
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+7.11
64.75
37
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+7.74
69.17
38
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+8.29
73.02
39
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+8.81
76.67
40
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+9.17
79.19
41
FALLS Christopher
1983
CAN
+9.54
81.78
42
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+9.59
82.13
43
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
+10.34
87.39
44
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+10.41
87.88
45
O BRIEN Alan
1980
CAN
+11.90
98.32
46
MORRISON Peter
1981
CAN
+12.50
102.52
47
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+13.17
107.22
48
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+13.33
108.34
49
RUBENS Chris
1984
CAN
+13.38
108.69
50
MORRISON James A
1982
CAN
+13.49
109.46
51
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+14.54
116.82
52
STAHL Michael
1983
CAN
+15.41
122.92
53
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+15.71
125.02
54
DUNCAN Michael
1983
CAN
+17.82
139.80
55
COOPER Sean
1983
CAN
+17.89
140.29
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
SHELLEY Eric
1982
CAN
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
HAYASHI Nathan
1981
CAN
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
READ Michael
1979
CAN
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
Disqualified 1st run