official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
1:50.71
7.19
2
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+0.07
7.68
3
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+0.77
12.61
4
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+1.44
17.34
5
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+1.48
17.62
6
PRETOT David
1969
FRA
+1.52
17.90
7
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+1.59
18.39
8
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
+1.66
18.89
9
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+1.86
20.29
10
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+1.92
20.72
11
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+1.97
21.07
12
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+2.40
24.10
13
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+2.58
25.37
14
GILBERT Christophe
1976
FRA
+3.10
29.03
15
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
+3.11
29.10
16
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+3.37
30.93
17
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+3.63
32.76
18
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+4.45
38.54
19
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+4.62
39.74
20
DIMIER Yves
1969
FRA
+4.81
41.08
21
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+4.86
41.43
22
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
+4.92
41.85
23
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+5.34
44.81
24
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
+5.39
45.16
25
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+5.56
46.36
26
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+5.58
46.50
27
OTTOBON Frederic
1980
FRA
+5.96
49.18
28
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+6.04
49.74
29
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+7.17
57.71
30
VIGNEAU Steeve
1977
FRA
+7.28
58.48
31
ALMGREN Martin
1976
SWE
+7.46
59.75
32
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
+7.70
61.44
33
FAVRE Mickael
1977
FRA
+7.78
62.00
34
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
+8.02
63.69
35
HERMITTE Florent
1978
FRA
+8.29
65.60
36
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+8.78
69.05
37
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+8.82
69.33
38
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
+9.23
72.22
39
BESSE Gregory
1981
FRA
+9.30
72.71
40
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+9.33
72.92
41
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+9.34
72.99
42
PILARSKI Antoni
1975
GBR
+9.35
73.06
43
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
+9.39
73.35
44
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+9.57
74.61
45
MOLLIER Alexandre
1982
FRA
+9.74
75.81
46
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+9.78
76.09
47
FOSSON Jacques
1979
ITA
+9.87
76.73
48
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+9.88
76.80
49
AVENIER Thibaut
1982
FRA
+10.38
80.32
50
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+10.93
84.20
51
JORCIN Laurent
1981
FRA
+11.35
87.16
52
HARVEY Brett
1980
USA
+11.57
88.71
53
MOLLIER-CAMUS Adrien
1982
FRA
+11.62
89.06
54
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
+11.67
89.41
55
MORELLO David
1981
FRA
+12.30
93.85
56
TABERLET Yohann
1981
FRA
+12.30
93.85
57
VIALLET Stephane
1981
FRA
+12.41
94.62
58
MAUDUIT Georges-Henry
1979
FRA
+12.43
94.76
59
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+12.56
95.68
60
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+12.63
96.17
61
REAL Simone
1980
ITA
+12.78
97.23
62
APERTET Xavier
1979
FRA
+13.06
99.20
63
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+13.19
100.12
64
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
+13.22
100.33
65
FREZET Julien
1982
FRA
+13.51
102.37
66
JEANDEL Thomas
1982
FRA
+13.66
103.43
67
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+13.67
103.50
68
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
+13.76
104.14
69
KNIGHTS Kristian
1981
USA
+14.10
106.53
70
MARTIN Basile
1982
FRA
+14.53
109.56
71
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
+14.61
110.12
72
PATERI Tomas
1982
ITA
+14.65
110.41
73
MONOD Julien
1982
FRA
+14.92
112.31
74
PERINET Thibaud
1981
FRA
+14.96
112.59
75
SIEBECK-SMITH Noah
1980
USA
+14.99
112.80
76
RUBIN Xavier
1982
FRA
+15.27
114.77
77
COSTA COLL David
1982
ESP
+15.69
117.73
78
GROSSET-CURTET Philippe
1982
FRA
+15.87
119.00
79
ELIAKIM Nicolas
1982
FRA
+16.18
121.19
80
LEBLANC Daniel N
1979
USA
+16.20
121.33
81
FERRAN Yann
1982
FRA
+16.22
121.47
82
DAVID Eugenio
1981
ITA
+16.30
122.03
83
THIBAUDIER Benoit
1982
FRA
+16.48
123.30
84
ROULET Theophile
1982
FRA
+16.68
124.71
85
COLBY Anthony
1979
USA
+16.92
126.40
86
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
+17.00
126.96
87
JUNGO Antoine
1981
FRA
+17.10
127.67
88
LAMBERT Zack
1980
USA
+17.18
128.23
89
GRANDI Nicola
1982
ITA
+17.34
129.36
90
CUVEX-COMBAZ Mathias
1982
FRA
+17.65
131.54
91
FOURRAT Alexandre
1982
FRA
+18.16
135.14
92
OSET SERINA Pau
1982
ESP
+19.20
142.46
93
BORISOV Igor
1965
KGZ
+19.36
143.59
94
KALIKIN Igor
1974
KGZ
+19.52
144.72
95
AMO SANCHO Alejandro
1982
ESP
+19.61
145.35
96
MASDEU BORT Cristian
1982
ESP
+21.66
159.79
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
ANDERSSON Mattias
1975
SWE
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
BANDITO Christian
1980
ITA
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
BOUVIER Julien
1982
FRA
BURNET Kevin
1979
FRA
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
DEZORDI Rodolphe
1980
FRA
EVRARD Guillaume
1982
FRA
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
FORNOS Francis
1976
FRA
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
GIRARDIN Joel
1979
SUI
GIRARDIN Luc
1975
SUI
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
MUSSINI Philippe
1981
FRA
SABOLO Alex
1981
ITA
SANDRAZ Nicolas
1982
FRA
SCARAFFIOTTI Brice
1981
FRA
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
Did not start 1st run