official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
1:31.24
63.84
2
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+0.41
68.02
3
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+0.64
70.36
4
HAWTHORNE Taylor
1980
USA
+1.38
77.91
5
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
+1.49
79.03
6
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+1.98
84.02
7
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+2.25
86.77
8
WOODS Mathew
1982
CAN
+2.32
87.49
9
LANGE John
1980
USA
+2.38
88.10
10
LAWRENCE John
1978
USA
+2.41
88.40
11
HABENICHT Blair
1982
USA
+2.48
89.12
12
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+2.58
90.14
13
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+2.73
91.67
13
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
+2.73
91.67
13
DIX Eric R
1982
USA
+2.73
91.67
16
SCHELL Jim Bob
1982
USA
+2.84
92.79
17
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
+2.95
93.91
18
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.34
97.88
19
POWEL Samuel
1980
USA
+3.62
100.74
19
HOLTS Brett
1981
USA
+3.62
100.74
19
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
+3.62
100.74
22
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
+3.66
101.15
23
LEE Tobias
1981
USA
+3.74
101.96
24
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+3.94
104.00
25
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
+4.18
106.45
26
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
+4.33
107.98
27
BACKMAN Brian
1981
USA
+4.69
111.64
28
RAMSAY Tyson J
1982
USA
+4.70
111.75
29
ORTMAN Arlis
1981
USA
+4.82
112.97
29
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+4.82
112.97
31
RIEDER Rick
1982
CAN
+4.94
114.19
32
SKARSTEN Stian
1980
NOR
+5.05
115.31
33
YUROSEK Devon J
1982
USA
+5.06
115.42
34
MARSHALL Curt
1982
USA
+5.10
115.82
35
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
+5.32
118.07
36
BIETZ Joshua
1982
CAN
+5.33
118.17
37
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
+5.36
118.47
38
MAYON Michael
1980
USA
+5.38
118.68
39
DAVIS Gabriel
1981
CAN
+5.42
119.09
40
TOWNSEND Cody
1983
USA
+5.54
120.31
41
BRAWLEY Christopher
1983
USA
+5.64
121.33
42
ASKINS Jason
1983
USA
+5.86
123.57
43
RICHMOND Bryan
1983
USA
+5.92
124.18
44
MCCONATHY Andrew
1983
USA
+5.95
124.49
45
CLOTHIER Radley J
1982
USA
+5.99
124.90
46
DONAHOO Clayton
1982
USA
+6.26
127.65
47
CLAREY-SCHIMKE Michael
1982
USA
+6.29
127.95
48
RUSSELL Oliver
1983
USA
+6.36
128.67
49
STIEGEMEIER Sean
1983
USA
+6.62
131.32
50
LARSEN Kyle
1983
USA
+6.79
133.05
51
RICHARDS Miles
1983
USA
+6.89
134.07
52
MASSING Mark
1981
CAN
+7.05
135.70
53
MORNING Matthew
1982
USA
+7.11
136.31
54
FALLS Christopher
1983
CAN
+7.14
136.62
55
PARKER John H
1982
USA
+7.39
139.17
55
TELLER John
1983
USA
+7.39
139.17
57
WHITE Michael
1981
CAN
+7.49
140.18
58
COWAN Scott
1983
USA
+8.37
149.15
59
EASON George
1982
NZL
+8.47
150.17
60
ALLAN Brendan
1983
USA
+8.52
150.68
61
ROONEY Michael
1982
CAN
+8.57
151.19
62
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
+8.59
151.40
63
VOCKNER Max
1982
USA
+8.84
153.95
64
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+8.96
155.17
65
MORRISON Peter
1981
CAN
+9.90
164.75
66
HALL Jeremiah
1981
USA
+10.30
168.83
67
MULLBACK David
1983
CAN
+10.80
173.92
68
SCHELLINGER Brett
1901
USA
+12.15
187.68
69
GLEAVES John
1983
USA
+12.88
195.12
70
PHILLIPS Peter
1983
CAN
+14.28
209.39
Did not finish 1st run
STOKES Luke
1980
USA
RAMSEY Tres
1982
USA
BIOLLO Daniel
1981
CAN
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
STADNICKY Nicholas
1982
USA
WOHL Jeffrey
1978
USA
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
JOHNSON Adam
1982
USA
KULIN Robb Michael
1983
USA
LOWDEN Blake
1982
CAN
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
MEDVED Daniel P
1982
USA
MORRISON Kalo
1983
CAN
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
HALL Norman
1954
CAN
CLEMENS David
1981
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run