official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
2:14.60
2.00
2
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+1.84
13.07
3
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+2.37
16.26
4
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+2.50
17.04
5
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+2.88
19.33
6
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
+3.16
21.02
7
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
+3.35
22.16
8
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+3.92
25.59
9
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+4.10
26.67
10
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+4.33
28.06
11
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+4.49
29.02
12
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+4.50
29.08
13
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+4.51
29.14
14
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+4.61
29.74
15
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+4.80
30.89
16
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+4.84
31.13
17
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+5.33
34.08
18
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+5.63
35.88
19
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+5.90
37.51
20
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+5.94
37.75
21
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
+6.00
38.11
22
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+6.05
38.41
23
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+6.28
39.79
24
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+6.84
43.16
25
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+6.87
43.34
26
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+7.05
44.43
27
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+7.93
49.72
28
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+8.83
55.14
29
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+8.88
55.44
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
Disqualified 1st run