official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
1:33.44
30.01
2
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+0.66
33.97
3
VIELE David
1975
USA
+0.90
35.40
4
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
+1.96
41.76
5
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.18
43.08
6
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+2.22
43.31
7
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+2.73
46.37
8
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+2.92
47.51
9
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
+2.97
47.81
10
KIM Gi Byung
1976
KOR
+3.83
52.96
11
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+3.95
53.68
12
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+4.23
55.36
13
ZIRKNITZER Hannes
1981
AUS
+4.77
58.60
14
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+4.84
59.02
15
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+5.23
61.35
16
CHOI Moon Sung
1977
KOR
+5.28
61.65
17
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+5.35
62.07
18
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
+6.59
69.50
19
KIM Taeki
1980
KOR
+7.06
72.32
20
MARUYAMA Takao
1978
JPN
+7.69
76.10
21
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+7.78
76.64
22
LEE Ki Hyun
1978
KOR
+7.82
76.88
23
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+8.12
78.67
24
SATO Noritomo
1978
JPN
+8.73
82.33
25
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
+9.37
86.17
26
BURDA Zdenek
1982
CZE
+11.50
98.93
27
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
+11.99
101.87
28
TODA Yuya
1982
JPN
+12.04
102.17
29
SILINIS Arunas
1977
AUS
+12.23
103.31
30
MASON Nick
1979
AUS
+12.24
103.37
31
MURE-RAVAUD Brice
1982
FRA
+14.57
117.33
32
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
+14.84
118.95
33
BARDAS Ben
1979
AUS
+15.90
125.30
34
TANAKA Takuma Ii
1982
JPN
+17.03
132.07
35
KAUFMAN Trent
1983
AUS
+17.71
136.15
36
LARDNER Anthony
1981
AUS
+17.90
137.29
37
EMMITT Palmer
1976
USA
+18.08
138.37
38
TRUSCHNER Christoph
1983
AUT
+18.54
141.12
39
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
+22.28
163.54
40
TEITZEL Robert
1982
AUS
+24.57
177.26
41
DRUHAN Elliot
1983
AUS
+25.52
182.96
42
OATLEY James
1983
AUS
+36.33
247.74
43
NASSIBIAN Brent
1982
AUS
+46.20
306.89
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MADDOCKS Adam
1981
AUS
COLEMAN Alister
1978
AUS
BLAMEY Thomas
1982
AUS
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
AUDERER Patrick
1983
AUS
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
BUSH Andrew
1981
GBR
HILL Anthony
1983
AUS
SALTER Jason
1975
AUS
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
MUSTON Alan
1981
AUS
FALKENMIRE Richard
1982
AUS
MOCHIZUKI Shuhei
1980
JPN
Disqualified 1st run