official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
1:49.39
30.47
2
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+0.43
33.65
3
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+0.52
34.32
4
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+0.58
34.76
5
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+0.82
36.54
6
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+1.09
38.54
7
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+1.65
42.69
8
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+2.61
49.80
9
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+2.71
50.54
10
KUDO Satoshi
1978
JPN
+3.14
53.72
11
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+3.32
55.05
12
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+3.49
56.31
13
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+3.78
58.46
14
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+4.56
64.24
15
MATSUBARA Ryousuke
1979
JPN
+4.80
66.01
16
RICHMOND Bryan
1983
USA
+6.25
76.75
17
TODA Yuya
1982
JPN
+6.28
76.97
18
KIHARA Shinichi
1983
JPN
+7.52
86.15
19
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
+7.92
89.12
20
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
+8.15
90.82
21
PARKER John H
1982
USA
+8.40
92.67
22
JI Young Ha
1980
KOR
+8.48
93.26
23
DUDER James
1981
NZL
+8.49
93.34
24
BROWN Jay
1980
USA
+9.72
102.44
25
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
+9.96
104.22
26
MOORE John
1981
GBR
+10.33
106.96
27
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+10.99
111.85
28
MELHOP Scott
1982
NZL
+11.54
115.92
29
BATLLO PEDRALS Didac
1982
ESP
+11.66
116.81
30
MITCHELL Forbes
1982
GBR
+12.13
120.29
31
BLOWERS John C
1981
USA
+12.61
123.84
32
TAKAKUWA Haruhiko
1982
JPN
+13.16
127.92
33
OLIVEIRA Christopher
1981
GBR
+13.86
133.10
34
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+13.92
133.54
35
MCNEAL William C
1983
USA
+13.93
133.62
36
EASON Alastair
1984
NZL
+15.58
145.84
37
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+17.42
159.46
38
ASKINS Jason
1983
USA
+17.75
161.90
39
SMYTH Philip
1984
NZL
+17.93
163.24
40
MURPHY Ashley
1983
NZL
+19.65
175.97
41
STASSART Pierre
1983
BEL
+19.74
176.64
42
BUISSON Samaan
1983
NZL
+19.82
177.23
43
LEE Dong Ho
1981
KOR
+20.39
181.45
44
BAYLEY Steve
1971
NZL
+20.69
183.67
45
REARDON Gregory
1983
GBR
+20.99
185.89
46
DANNA Todd
1984
NZL
+21.44
189.23
47
LAMBOURNE Jason
1981
NZL
+21.76
191.60
48
OLIVIER Eric
1976
CAN
+22.34
195.89
49
ALFTON Issac T.
1983
USA
+22.35
195.97
50
WHITE Duncan
1984
GBR
+23.93
207.66
51
YOU Byung Tak
1983
KOR
+24.94
215.14
52
CARTER Graeme
1984
NZL
+28.75
243.36
53
MAKONNEN Alexander
1984
GBR
+31.82
266.09
54
SMITH Hartley
1984
NZL
+39.51
323.03
55
HORROCKS Guy
1983
NZL
+41.46
337.47
56
LEE Young Hun
1983
KOR
+54.35
432.92
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
HORROCKS Rupert
1979
NZL
AHN Jea-Hyun
1982
KOR
AITKEN Willie
1981
NZL
ERICKSON Chris
1981
USA
TOYOOKA Masaki
1982
JPN
FITZGIBBON Matthew
1979
NZL
THOMAS William
1982
NZL
FLEMING Neil
1977
GBR
GALICIA Joan I.
1983
ESP
GRIGOR James
1982
NZL
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
SHELDON Scott
1981
NZL
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
SAVAGE Charles
1983
GBR
SANTAMARIA Ignacio
1983
ESP
KIM Jae-Won
1982
KOR
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
MCLEOD Richard
1983
NZL
MCNEAL Matthew
1980
USA
MERTENS Filip
1967
BEL
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
POST Griffin
1983
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run