official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
2:11.93
29.32
2
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+0.07
29.73
3
MARCHISIO Marco
1969
ITA
+0.16
30.27
4
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+0.75
33.75
5
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+1.35
37.30
6
LAMAZOUADE Francois
1971
FRA
+1.86
40.32
7
PUJOL PLANELLA Jorge
1967
ESP
+2.08
41.62
8
CANCELLIERI Emanuele
1976
ITA
+2.94
46.70
9
MIJARES Tomas
1968
AND
+3.41
49.48
10
CRUICKSHANK Adam
1976
AND
+5.96
64.56
11
LABAU Jean-Michel
1976
FRA
+5.97
64.62
12
GUTIERREZ Marc
1977
AND
+6.44
67.39
13
FERRARI Marco
1978
ITA
+6.73
69.11
14
MOGA BOYA Juan Manuel
1971
ESP
+6.75
69.23
15
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+8.83
81.52
16
TERLIZZI Alessandro
1979
ITA
+9.04
82.77
17
MORELL Francesc
1979
AND
+9.48
85.37
18
CADEI Matteo
1979
ITA
+9.65
86.37
19
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+10.37
90.63
20
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+10.51
91.46
21
DUQUESNOY Sebastien
1976
AND
+10.52
91.52
22
LAGOUTTE Jerome
1977
FRA
+10.77
92.99
23
MAZZOLENI Ivan
1977
ITA
+10.94
94.00
24
BOTTERO Davide
1977
ITA
+11.53
97.49
25
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+11.82
99.20
26
ANXIONNAZ Hugo
1979
FRA
+11.91
99.73
27
CASAS GIMENO Joan
1977
ESP
+12.31
102.10
28
MARIN Xavier
1978
AND
+14.55
115.34
29
MILLER Julien
1979
FRA
+14.64
115.87
30
BOYE Christophe
1977
FRA
+15.49
120.90
31
VIGNEAUX Nicolas
1975
FRA
+15.74
122.38
32
SARGATAL Oriol
1974
AND
+16.06
124.27
33
FIORI Michael
1979
MON
+16.49
126.81
34
SEGURA Josep
1976
AND
+16.72
128.17
35
PLANESAS ARMENGOL Jordi
1979
ESP
+17.29
131.54
36
SABATE Vincent
1980
FRA
+18.31
137.57
37
ALIEU Paul
1979
AND
+18.80
140.47
38
VIE Stephane
1979
FRA
+19.07
142.07
39
PIFARRE Joan Marc
1975
AND
+22.64
163.17
40
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
+24.71
175.41
41
SALA PEREZ Lluis
1978
ESP
+24.84
176.18
42
GONZALEZ Andreas
1979
AND
+27.10
189.54
43
GAU Georges-Henri
1979
FRA
+27.78
193.56
44
VEGA Eduard
1979
AND
+35.49
239.14
45
ROCHA MARULL Abel
1979
ESP
+36.28
243.82
46
MUNOZ BOLOS Xavier
1977
ESP
+36.44
244.76
47
RIUS Marc
1976
AND
+37.65
251.92
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
LALUBIE Francois
1979
FRA
LINDSAY Robert
1979
AND
SULLIVAN Adam
1972
GBR
ROSSELL Ramon
1971
AND
ROVIRA Marc
1979
AND
BOCH Gregory
1977
FRA
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
SADEE Cedric
1978
NED
HUGHES Roger
1969
GBR
FILLET David
1976
AND
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
BAROTTI Enrico
1977
ITA
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MACDONALD Stephen
1979
AND
PIFARRE Gerard
1972
AND
PENTECOTE Damien
1975
FRA
NESTIER Fabien
1978
FRA
MACIA Josep
1979
AND
TAGLIOLI Paolo
1978
ITA
BERGOT David
1968
FRA
BLANCHI Thomas
1979
MON
BIERNACKI Jakub
1979
POL
CASTELLINI Julien
1975
MON
MARTI MALE Joan
1979
ESP
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run