Val d'Isere (FRA)

World Cup
Women's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KOSTNER Isolde
1975
ITA
1:19.81
-0.56
2
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
+0.07
0.26
3
WIBERG Pernilla
1970
SWE
+0.33
3.29
4
BERTHOD Sylviane
1977
SUI
+0.48
5.03
5
GOETSCHL Renate
1975
AUT
+0.50
5.27
6
OBERMOSER Brigitte
1976
AUT
+0.59
6.32
7
SUHADOLC Mojca
1975
SLO
+0.61
6.55
8
CAVAGNOUD Regine
1970
FRA
+0.66
7.13
9
SCHNEIDER Tanja
1974
AUT
+0.68
7.36
10
HAEUSL Regina
1973
GER
+0.78
8.53
11
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
+0.79
8.65
11
REY BELLET Corinne
1972
SUI
+0.79
8.65
13
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
+0.86
9.46
14
TURGEON Melanie
1976
CAN
+1.14
12.72
15
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
+1.21
13.54
16
SUCHET Melanie
1976
FRA
+1.35
15.17
17
MERLIN Alessandra
1975
ITA
+1.39
15.64
18
FJELDAVLIE Merete
1968
NOR
+1.40
15.75
19
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT
+1.42
15.99
20
SCHUSTER Stefanie
1969
AUT
+1.47
16.57
21
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
+1.52
17.15
21
PEREZ Bibiana
1970
ITA
+1.52
17.15
23
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
+1.60
18.08
24
MITTERWALLNER Christiane
1974
AUT
+1.70
19.25
25
BASSIS Patrizia
1973
ITA
+1.74
19.72
26
BERGER Silvia
1980
AUT
+1.75
19.83
26
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
1978
FRA
+1.75
19.83
28
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
+1.92
21.81
29
BRACUN Spela
1977
SLO
+1.99
22.63
30
KRISTIANSEN Kristine
1975
NOR
+2.00
22.75
31
TAGLIABUE Elena
1977
ITA
+2.03
23.09
32
CECCARELLI Daniela
1975
ITA
+2.04
23.21
33
KALAN Anja
1976
SLO
+2.12
24.14
34
BRAUNER Sibylle
1975
GER
+2.13
24.26
34
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
+2.13
24.26
36
BRECHU Marianne
1975
FRA
+2.21
25.19
37
DALLOZ Leatitia
1972
FRA
+2.23
25.43
38
MENDES Jonna
1979
USA
+2.40
27.41
39
KVINLOG Gro
1976
NOR
+2.50
28.57
40
MARKEN Ingeborg Helen
1975
NOR
+2.51
28.69
41
SANTUS Katia
1979
ITA
+2.57
29.39
42
LALIVE Caroline
1979
USA
+2.59
29.62
43
CLARK Kirsten L
1977
USA
+2.61
29.85
43
COLLENBERG Jeanette
1975
SUI
+2.61
29.85
43
LEFRANCOIS Anne Marie
1977
CAN
+2.61
29.85
46
ZELENSKAJA Warwara
1972
RUS
+2.81
32.18
47
TSCHIRKY Monika
1973
SUI
+2.83
32.42
48
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
USA
+2.92
33.47
49
DEI CAS Romina
1975
ITA
+2.96
33.93
50
SALCHINGER Marianna
1974
AUT
+3.01
34.51
51
DAETWYLER Celine
1973
SUI
+3.51
40.34
52
GOETZENBRUCKER Doris
1975
AUT
+4.29
49.43
53
HRSTKOVA Lucie
1981
CZE
+4.30
49.55
54
ROBERT Nathalie
1977
FRA
+4.45
51.29
Did not finish 1st run