official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
1:18.93
9.41
2
BLOOMFIELD Clic
1973
USA
+0.50
17.20
3
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+0.57
18.29
3
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
+0.57
18.29
5
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+0.65
19.54
6
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+0.75
21.10
7
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+0.79
21.72
8
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+0.83
22.34
9
BLANC Vincent
1973
FRA
+0.87
22.97
9
PELANCONI Paolo
1976
ITA
+0.87
22.97
11
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+0.90
23.44
12
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+0.98
24.68
13
MAGNI Ivan
1974
ITA
+1.02
25.31
14
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+1.05
25.77
15
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+1.08
26.24
16
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.10
26.55
17
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
+1.18
27.80
18
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
+1.19
27.95
19
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+1.22
28.42
20
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+1.25
28.89
21
WERT Kevin
1975
CAN
+1.27
29.20
22
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+1.32
29.98
23
ROSENER Jason
1975
USA
+1.36
30.60
24
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+1.47
32.32
25
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+1.53
33.25
26
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+1.54
33.41
27
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+1.56
33.72
28
GALLI Lorenzo
1975
ITA
+1.59
34.19
29
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+1.60
34.34
30
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+1.62
34.66
31
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+1.66
35.28
32
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+1.78
37.15
32
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+1.78
37.15
34
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+1.79
37.30
35
HOECHSMANN Joseph
1976
CAN
+1.80
37.46
36
HARRANG Odd
1973
NOR
+1.81
37.62
37
BRANDLI Thedy
1972
CAN
+1.85
38.24
38
REITER Christian
1976
AUT
+1.88
38.71
39
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+1.92
39.33
40
PERTL Peter
1976
AUT
+1.97
40.11
41
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
+1.98
40.27
42
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+2.01
40.73
43
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+2.02
40.89
43
GMEINER Juergen
1974
AUT
+2.02
40.89
45
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+2.05
41.36
46
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+2.06
41.51
47
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+2.16
43.07
48
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+2.19
43.54
49
SCHICHT Joakim
1977
NOR
+2.21
43.85
50
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+2.28
44.94
51
GAPPMAIER Reinhold
1976
AUT
+2.29
45.10
52
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+2.45
47.59
53
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+2.55
49.15
54
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+2.96
55.54
55
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+2.98
55.85
56
WAENY Yann
1974
SUI
+3.01
56.32
57
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
1976
NOR
+3.23
59.74
58
GAVAGGIO Enak
1976
FRA
+3.32
61.15
59
FORSYTH Ryan
1974
CAN
+3.42
62.71
60
BROBERG Tejs
1976
DEN
+3.44
63.02
60
KOGLER Heimo
1978
AUT
+3.44
63.02
62
CRAIG Tyler
1976
CAN
+3.46
63.33
63
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.54
64.58
64
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+3.63
65.98
65
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+3.65
66.29
66
LEDERER Siegfried
1978
AUT
+3.90
70.19
67
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+3.92
70.50
68
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+3.97
71.28
69
LARL Philipp
1978
AUT
+3.99
71.59
70
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+4.00
71.74
71
EISERBECK Niko
1977
GER
+4.39
77.82
72
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+4.54
80.16
73
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+5.06
88.26
74
DJIDJISHVILI Zurab
1973
GEO
+5.16
89.82
75
TOFALVI Erno
1974
ROU
+8.29
138.60
Did not finish 1st run
LICHTENEGGER Michael
1971
AUT
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
WEISS Jan
1976
AUT
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
RUNGGALDIER Daniel
1973
ITA
PRACHER Nikolaus
1977
AUT
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
DURAND Jeff
1976
CAN
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
Disqualified 1st run