official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
2:05.21
43.96
2
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+0.86
49.87
3
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+0.99
50.76
4
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+1.29
52.82
5
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+1.33
53.10
6
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
+1.50
54.26
7
KRAFT Graham
1985
CAN
+3.34
66.90
8
CROMPTON Nathan
1985
CAN
+3.58
68.55
9
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
+5.14
79.26
10
KAGITANI Momotaro
1985
CAN
+5.90
84.48
11
CONROY Trevor
1985
CAN
+7.00
92.04
12
CHADDOCK Ben
1985
CAN
+7.65
96.50
13
CARR Graham
1986
CAN
+7.94
98.50
14
SINCLAIR David
1984
CAN
+8.56
102.75
15
NORD Eric
1984
USA
+9.15
106.81
16
BERRY Daniel
1986
CAN
+9.29
107.77
17
TAYLOR Joel
1986
CAN
+9.49
109.14
18
COLPITTS Chris
1985
CAN
+10.07
113.13
19
GREENE Terry
1978
CAN
+10.22
114.16
20
WRONKO Taylor
1987
CAN
+10.26
114.43
21
LAKUSTA Cory
1982
CAN
+10.61
116.83
22
KELLY Brandon
1984
CAN
+10.65
117.11
23
SCHMIDT Aaron
1985
CAN
+10.98
119.38
24
WHITE Calvin
1987
CAN
+11.07
119.99
25
MCNABB Tyler
1986
CAN
+11.53
123.15
26
SIMMERLING Julien
1986
CAN
+11.94
125.97
27
SNOWSELL Ian
1986
CAN
+13.68
137.92
28
BULLEN Nathan
1983
CAN
+13.90
139.43
29
MADIGAN Ben
1984
USA
+14.21
141.56
30
FOOTE Ryan
1987
CAN
+14.52
143.69
31
MCARTHUR Jerry
1986
CAN
+14.93
146.51
32
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
+15.06
147.40
33
CARMICHAEL Corby
1986
CAN
+15.07
147.47
34
NIIRANAN Andrew
1986
CAN
+16.35
156.26
35
KUCERA James
1987
CAN
+16.81
159.42
36
ACHTYMICHUK Brady
1987
CAN
+17.33
162.99
37
HLAS Viktor
1987
CAN
+23.85
207.77
38
CARROLL Christopher
1986
CAN
+25.64
220.07
39
BROWNLEE Jason
1985
CAN
+26.72
227.49
40
SMITH Nicholas
1986
CAN
+29.97
249.81
41
WARD Bobby
1984
CAN
+43.48
342.60
Did not finish 2nd run
GREENWOOD Paul
1987
CAN
KWONG Cory
1987
CAN
WASILIEW Rob
1987
CAN
BURNETT Matthew
1986
CAN
LOWE-WYLDE James
1987
CAN
HUTTON Jeff
1987
CAN
STAHR Jeffrey
1986
CAN
HATCH Geoffrey
1985
CAN
MCNAMARA Galen
1984
CAN
PARKER Darcy
1983
CAN
WOLF Jeffrey
1983
USA
CROMPTON Jeff
1986
CAN
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
DYCK Caleb
1984
CAN
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PARRY Edward
1987
AUS
MCPHAIL Cameron
1984
CAN
HEARD Jamie
1987
CAN
COOPER Nicholas
1987
CAN
HEWSON Christopher
1987
CAN
RUMPEL Lucas
1986
CAN
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
CLARK Dustin
1984
CAN
DAVIS Robert
1986
CAN
BRAY Ian
1987
USA
FARMIN Ryan
1987
USA
YOUNG Sean
1986
CAN
TONKINSON Spencer
1986
CAN
MOWREY Ryan
1985
USA
CHADDOCK Darren
1987
CAN
MACKENZIE Shawn
1985
CAN
KOHN Jordan
1986
CAN
SCOFFHAM Colin
1985
CAN
WALL Kerry
1986
CAN
MASSING Geoffrey
1987
CAN
DRUXERMAN Cobi
1984
CAN
LEMAN Brady
1986
CAN
PATTERSON Jeff
1985
CAN
CARTER Matthew
1986
CAN
SINCLAIR Nicholas
1985
CAN
ROKOSH Paul
1985
CAN
FRASER Dustin
1985
CAN
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
O DONNELL Cameron
1984
CAN
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run