official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
1:38.59
6.00
2
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.26
7.58
3
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+1.07
12.51
4
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+1.87
17.38
5
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+2.18
19.27
6
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+2.30
20.00
7
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+2.47
21.03
8
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+3.31
26.14
9
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.41
26.75
10
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+3.96
30.10
11
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+4.29
32.11
12
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+4.55
33.69
13
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+4.75
34.91
14
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+4.80
35.21
15
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
+5.25
37.95
16
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+5.61
40.14
17
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+5.82
41.42
18
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
+7.05
48.90
19
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+7.56
52.01
20
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+7.70
52.86
21
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+7.85
53.77
22
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+7.92
54.20
23
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
+9.48
63.69
24
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+11.18
74.04
25
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+11.39
75.32
26
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+12.20
80.25
27
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+12.81
83.96
28
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+14.22
92.54
29
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
USA
+14.41
93.70
30
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
+15.60
100.94
31
DOMENACH Thomas
1988
FRA
+19.05
121.93
32
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
+21.11
134.47
33
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+24.70
156.32
34
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
+25.30
159.97
35
CROCKETT Benjamin
1980
USA
+28.20
177.62
Did not finish 2nd run
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
ADAMS Langdon
1986
USA
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CRAMER Brandon
1986
USA
BARITOT-FINNERTY Brian
1984
USA
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
TELLER John
1983
USA
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
SCHWING Nathan
1979
USA
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
YOLKEN Kevin
1987
USA
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
KRAFT Graham
1985
CAN
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
LANNING Thomas (tj)
1984
USA
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
Disqualified 1st run