official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
2:09.58
0.00
2
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+1.12
7.43
3
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+1.18
7.83
4
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+1.85
12.28
5
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.92
12.74
6
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
+1.99
13.21
7
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+2.00
13.27
8
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+2.01
13.34
9
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+2.12
14.07
10
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+2.16
14.34
11
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+2.22
14.73
12
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.42
16.06
13
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+2.43
16.13
14
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+2.71
17.99
15
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+2.87
19.05
16
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+3.09
20.51
17
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+3.15
20.91
18
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+3.24
21.50
19
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+3.41
22.63
20
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+3.63
24.09
20
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+3.63
24.09
22
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+3.79
25.15
23
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+3.80
25.22
24
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+4.38
29.07
25
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+4.42
29.33
26
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+4.53
30.06
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
SECK Leyti
1981
SEN
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
Did not finish 1st run
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA