official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
2:07.75
22.37
2
BURTIN Nicolas
1972
FRA
+0.80
27.76
3
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+1.88
35.03
4
GIRIER Romain
1984
FRA
+2.57
39.67
5
MARCACCINI Matias
1985
ARG
+3.88
48.49
6
GAYME Maui
1983
CHI
+3.92
48.76
7
EVIA Y ROCA Enrique
1985
ARG
+4.16
50.37
8
BARBU Sebastian
1984
ROU
+4.22
50.78
9
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+4.55
53.00
10
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+4.57
53.13
11
MANDRU Jorge
1986
CHI
+4.65
53.67
12
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+4.79
54.62
13
GAYME Mikael
1979
CHI
+5.00
56.03
14
AGUIRRE Mario Rodrigo
1987
ARG
+5.41
58.79
15
AGUIRRE Facundo
1985
ARG
+5.55
59.73
16
ADAMS Langdon
1986
USA
+5.65
60.41
17
IZZO Marco
1988
ITA
+5.97
62.56
18
DONDIO Graziano
1988
ITA
+6.36
65.18
19
BALLABIO Aldo
1987
ITA
+6.38
65.32
20
LARRAGUIBEL Matias
1986
CHI
+7.37
71.98
21
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
+7.48
72.72
22
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
+7.57
73.33
23
PAUL Bernardo
1982
ARG
+8.30
78.24
24
MARTINEZ Juan Marcos
1987
ARG
+8.80
81.61
25
ANGUITA Cristian
1984
CHI
+8.84
81.88
26
JERMAN Nicolas
1985
ARG
+8.90
82.28
27
RODILLO Martin
1984
CHI
+9.11
83.70
28
DEL SOL Samuel
1988
CHI
+9.62
87.13
29
SAMSING Thomas
1988
CHI
+9.82
88.48
30
QUIROGA Sebastian
1987
ARG
+10.00
89.69
31
BRICENO Gregorio
1986
CHI
+10.06
90.09
32
KAWAMURA Ricardo T.
1984
BRA
+10.87
95.55
33
SPINIAK Ignacio
1986
CHI
+11.06
96.82
34
FABRES Diego
1989
CHI
+11.42
99.25
35
FREEMAN CRESPO Francisco
1988
ARG
+11.51
99.85
36
SWEET Jason
1988
ARG
+11.65
100.80
37
CASTRO MORALES Jaime
1984
ESP
+11.70
101.13
38
ROMERO MARENGO Alvaro
1988
ARG
+11.91
102.55
39
BRISCOE Brandon
1987
USA
+11.95
102.82
40
GEIST Sasha
1984
ARG
+12.08
103.69
41
LONGHI Johnatan
1988
BRA
+12.12
103.96
42
MOLINA Francisco
1986
CHI
+12.44
106.11
43
HAJDUK Jericho
1988
USA
+12.97
109.68
44
WIGLEY Eric
1986
USA
+13.13
110.76
45
LAMBERT Ramiro Gaston
1979
ARG
+13.66
114.33
46
ECHEVERRIA Benjamin
1988
CHI
+13.93
116.15
47
GAME Philipe
1986
CHI
+14.46
119.71
48
WAEGER Matias
1988
CHI
+14.76
121.73
49
SEPULVEDA Blas
1988
CHI
+15.07
123.82
50
ROSSI Renzo
1989
ARG
+15.14
124.29
51
CONTRERAS Cristobal
1987
CHI
+16.09
130.69
52
LEWIN Jose-Domingo
1989
CHI
+16.13
130.96
53
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
+19.08
150.81
Did not qualify for 2nd run
MOLNAR Nicolas
1989
ARG
MAINO Fernando-Martin
1989
ARG
LEBERMANN Tomas
1989
ARG
KURAY Ivan
1987
ARG
FERNANDEZ BARRIO Silvestre
1989
ARG
BOGGAN Patricio
1989
ARG
GOMEZ GRIECO Luis Pedro
1989
ARG
RELMO BUSTOS Pedro-Cesar
1988
ARG
SCOCCOZZA Maximiliano
1989
ARG
PASQUET Facundo
1988
ARG
MARTINEZ BLANCO Juan
1989
ARG
MARTINEZ Emiliano
1989
ARG
ALGUERNO Raul
1989
CHI
VITALE Tomas
1989
ARG
GRASSANO Franco
1989
ARG
BRICENO Agustin
1987
CHI
HOSTAR Alejandro
1988
ARG
GRABER Alain
1985
CHI
GONZALEZ Tomas
1987
ARG
SETUBAL Paulo-E.
1988
BRA
CHAMPANIER Kevin
1988
ARG
VASCONCELOS Thiago K.
1982
BRA
FAVA Mario
1987
CHI
MERINO Sebastian
1988
CHI
BRIZZI Nicolas
1986
ARG
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run