official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
2:29.44
0.00
2
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.47
2.77
3
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.93
5.48
4
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+1.14
6.71
5
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.17
6.89
6
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.33
7.83
7
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.37
8.07
8
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.43
8.42
9
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+1.87
11.01
10
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+1.91
11.25
11
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.92
11.31
12
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+2.02
11.90
13
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.26
13.31
14
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+2.34
13.78
15
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.36
13.90
16
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+2.49
14.66
17
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+2.54
14.96
18
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.55
15.02
19
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+2.61
15.37
20
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+2.62
15.43
21
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+2.73
16.08
22
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+2.81
16.55
23
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+2.85
16.78
24
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+3.09
18.20
25
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+3.19
18.78
26
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+3.24
19.08
27
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+3.87
22.79
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
NILSEN Markus
1989
NOR
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
Did not finish 1st run
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
BUL
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
Disqualified 1st run