official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
1:40.57
23.01
2
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+0.18
24.41
3
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+0.55
27.28
4
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+0.67
28.21
5
BROBERG Tejs
1976
DEN
+0.94
30.30
6
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+1.59
35.34
7
TAKEDA Takahiro
1974
JPN
+2.08
39.14
8
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+2.59
43.10
9
JOSEPH Jeremy
1976
USA
+2.66
43.64
10
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+3.84
52.79
11
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+4.46
57.60
12
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
+5.36
64.58
13
YAMANOUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
+5.77
67.76
14
JOHNSON Travis G
1979
USA
+7.77
83.27
15
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+7.81
83.58
16
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+7.82
83.66
17
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+7.85
83.89
18
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
+8.18
86.45
19
ITO Daisuke
1973
JPN
+9.03
93.04
20
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+9.11
93.67
21
LEE Ki Hyun
1978
KOR
+9.21
94.44
22
JI Young Ha
1980
KOR
+9.50
96.69
23
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
+9.82
99.17
24
KIM Hyung Ki
1979
KOR
+11.43
111.66
25
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+11.95
115.69
26
ENDICOTT-DAVIES Brent
1981
NZL
+11.98
115.92
27
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
+12.57
120.50
28
EASON George
1982
NZL
+13.37
126.70
29
RICE Jonathon
1974
NZL
+13.81
130.12
30
POPENHAGEN Stephen
1981
NZL
+14.18
132.99
31
ARNOTT Toby
1979
NZL
+14.29
133.84
32
MASDEU BORT Alex
1979
ESP
+14.37
134.46
33
HUTCHISON Robin
1981
GBR
+16.21
148.73
34
MURPHY Daniel
1981
NZL
+16.38
150.05
35
MELHOP Scott
1982
NZL
+17.42
158.12
36
SHUTE Daniel
1980
GBR
+19.64
175.33
37
MITCHELL Forbes
1982
GBR
+20.77
184.10
38
SIMPSON David
1978
NZL
+21.51
189.84
39
WALKER Sebastian
1982
GBR
+21.58
190.38
40
DUFF Andrew
1982
NZL
+21.90
192.86
41
REID Danny
1965
NZL
+21.98
193.48
42
MOLLOY Andrew
1980
NZL
+22.21
195.27
43
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
+22.59
198.21
44
ALAFTARGIL Arif
1973
TUR
+22.91
200.70
45
CARTER Jason
1981
NZL
+23.14
202.48
46
TYLDEN Mark
1971
NZL
+24.67
214.35
47
ALAFTARGIL Atakan
1976
TUR
+24.76
215.04
48
OGEL Cemil
1975
TUR
+24.82
215.51
49
TELFER David
1979
NZL
+25.49
220.71
50
SIMPSON Stephen
1980
NZL
+25.58
221.40
51
INANC Cuneyt
1976
TUR
+25.68
222.18
52
LAMBOURNE Jason
1981
NZL
+28.36
242.96
53
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+30.26
257.70
54
OTENE-PEARSE Busby
1971
NZL
+30.68
260.96
55
NICKEL Scott
1981
NZL
+35.94
301.75
56
TAYLOR Rhys
1971
NZL
+39.27
327.58
57
GILLESPIE Ben
1971
NZL
+42.78
354.80
58
WIGGINS Ben
1971
NZL
+56.40
460.44
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KIM Joon Ho
1978
KOR
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
BAYLEY Steve
1971
NZL
WOO Ji Won
1979
KOR
COCHRANE Craig
1980
GBR
GOFF Raymond
1982
NZL
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HORROCKS Rupert
1979
NZL
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
SCHMITZ Andreas
1980
GER
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
KUDO Satoshi
1978
JPN
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
LUSSANA Sergio
1981
GBR
ROSS Michael
1980
NZL
MASDEU Cristian
1982
ESP
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
Did not start 1st run