official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
1:43.16
32.32
2
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+0.73
36.35
3
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.79
36.69
4
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+3.35
50.83
5
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+3.41
51.16
6
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+3.64
52.43
7
POWELL Wes
1984
USA
+4.15
55.25
8
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+4.75
58.57
9
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
+4.82
58.95
10
HEISE Skip
1985
USA
+5.69
63.76
11
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+5.78
64.26
12
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+5.85
64.64
13
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+5.90
64.92
14
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+6.10
66.02
15
SAVAGE Matthew
1984
USA
+6.12
66.14
16
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+6.44
67.90
17
FORTIER Nelson R
1983
USA
+6.56
68.57
18
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+6.59
68.73
19
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
+6.70
69.34
20
MARTZ John
1983
USA
+7.15
71.83
21
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
+7.46
73.54
22
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
+7.84
75.64
23
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+9.44
84.48
24
MIGEL Matthew J
1983
USA
+9.76
86.25
25
GHETIA Brandon
1984
USA
+9.97
87.41
26
COLLINS SHANE
1986
USA
+10.60
90.89
27
KUN Alex
1985
USA
+11.38
95.20
28
TAYLOR Kyle
1985
USA
+12.25
100.01
29
CUDAHY Chris
1985
USA
+12.59
101.88
30
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
+13.21
105.31
31
BROCKETT Don
1985
USA
+13.51
106.97
32
MCCULLOGH Christopher
1983
CAN
+13.66
107.80
33
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
+14.37
111.72
34
BOLDA BRYAN
1986
USA
+14.38
111.78
35
SORBA Tyler
1985
USA
+14.95
114.92
36
BAKER Blaine
1985
USA
+15.56
118.30
37
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+15.69
119.01
38
GREENER Nick
1985
USA
+15.71
119.12
39
PARKER Rogan
1985
USA
+16.12
121.39
40
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
+16.48
123.38
41
LINTON SCOTT
1986
USA
+16.94
125.92
42
MORAN Peter
1984
USA
+17.04
126.47
43
EDER Jason
1985
USA
+17.11
126.86
44
HORST Brandon
1985
USA
+17.19
127.30
45
MCCRAE-LAUBA RICHARD
1986
USA
+17.82
130.78
46
WEATHERSTON Sean
1984
USA
+18.15
132.61
47
DIXON Sean
1985
USA
+18.53
134.71
48
THEES Kyle
1983
USA
+18.70
135.64
49
STOREY SLATER
1986
USA
+21.06
148.68
50
HIGGINS ASH
1986
USA
+21.88
153.22
51
SCOTT Daniel
1984
USA
+22.11
154.49
52
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+23.06
159.74
53
ALLEN Carter
1984
USA
+23.31
161.12
54
BARTELS Greg
1986
USA
+23.48
162.06
55
COOK Ray
1984
USA
+23.54
162.39
56
KRACHT KYLE
1986
USA
+24.42
167.25
57
KERR ERROL
1986
USA
+25.85
175.15
58
MORNING Peter
1985
USA
+26.04
176.20
59
MERRILL Thatcher
1985
USA
+29.92
197.64
60
JACOBS Tyrell
1985
USA
+30.36
200.07
61
RUSSELL GARRETT
1986
USA
+32.44
211.56
62
COLPITTS Chris
1985
CAN
+35.35
227.64
63
CRONK A J
1984
USA
+49.23
304.34
64
WOOD Ryan
1985
USA
+54.13
331.41
Did not finish 2nd run
CASEY Rory
1986
USA
DODGE Russell
1986
USA
MASLOW Philip
1985
USA
BUSBY Sean
1984
USA
ZIMMER PETER
1986
USA
SIMEON Crest
1984
SUI
WALLMAN Andrew
1984
USA
NARBUTOVSKIH Nick
1985
USA
THOMAS Michael
1983
USA
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
MAHRE Alex
1984
USA
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
REED Charlie
1983
USA
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ACKER Marcus
1984
USA
HYDREN Jay
1985
USA
CRAMER BRANDON
1986
USA
JAMIESON Blake
1984
CAN
CROMPTON Jeff
1986
CAN
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
SKERLONG Jason
1985
USA
MOTLEY Coleman
1984
USA
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
LUBING Sam
1983
USA
CONROY Trevor
1985
CAN
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
CROMPTON Nathan
1985
CAN
NICE Toby
1983
USA
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
MCKEAN Chris
1984
USA
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
SIMONS Dustin
1983
USA
TELLER John
1983
USA
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run